Horsforth Fairweather FC

 

HFFC Line-ups 2017-18.

Underline denotes captain ... Italics denote unused sub ...
Goals scored shown 1, 2, 3 etc ...  yellow card denotes player cautioned ... redcard denotes player sent off.

Opponents

Competition

Score

Goal

Defence

Midfield

Forwards

Subs

O.G.

New Pudsey (H)

League

1-3

Postle

Molloy

T.Wilson

Jones

Lancaster

Hoyle

Francis

Litvinov

Shapland

Thorpyellow card

R.Wilson1

Bell

Pickering

Minshull

Monaghan

Penrose

 

Chapel Allerton (A)

League

4-3

Postle

Bell

T.Wilson

Jones

Lancaster

Thorp2

Pickeringyellow card

Hoyle

Francis

Skillern

Litvinov2

Diamond

Roper

Banham

Monaghan

Penrose

 

JB Celtic (A)

Sunday Cup

2-6

Postle

Lancaster

Molloy

Diamond

Shapland

Thorp2

Pickering

Hoyle

T.Wilson

Skillern

Litvinov

Bell

Jones

Monaghan

Penrose

 

 

Toller (A)

County Cup

0-9

Postle

Jones

T.Wilson

Diamond

Shapland

Bell

Pickering

Hoyle

Lancaster

Thorp

Skillern

Monaghan

 

 

 

 

 

AFC Leodis (H)

League

2-3

Penrose

Bell

Molloy

Smith

Jones

Lancaster2

R.Wilson

Pickering

Hoyle

Skillern

Litvinov

Monaghan

Banham

 

 

 

 

Colton (A)

League

1-3

Penrose

T.Wilson1yellow card

Howarth

Smithyellow card

Skillern

R.Wilsonyellow card

Pickering

Hoyle

Shapland

Thorp

Litvinov

Scottyellow card

Sedgwick

Roper

Monaghan

 

 

Chapel Allerton (H)

League

5-0

Penrose

Bell

T.Wilson

Jones

Lancaster

Monaghan

R.Wilson3

Litvinov

Pickering

Thorp2yellow card

Scott

Minshull

Roper

Sedgwick

 

 

 

New Middleton (A)

League

4-5

Penrose

Molloy

T.Wilson1

Jones

Lancaster1

Howarth

R.Wilson2

Hoyle

Shapland

Thorp

Scott

Pickering

Townend

Monaghan

 

 

 

Swillington Welfare (H)

League

2-5

Penrose

Howarth

Smith

T.Wilson

Lancaster

Pickering

R.Wilson1yellow card

Litvinov1

Shapland

Thorp

Scott

Monaghan

Skillern

Townend

Jones

 

 

New Pudsey (A)

League

4-3

Postle

Bell

T.Wilsonyellow card

Molloy

Shapland

Lancaster1

Howarth1

R.Wilson2

Litvinov

Thorp

Scott

Riley

Skillern

Hoyle

Pickering

Townend

 

East Leeds Celtic (H)

League

4-1

Postle

Bell

Howarth

Molloy

Shapland

Lancaster1

R.Wilsonyellow card

Hoyle

Litvinov2

Skillern

Thorp1yellow card

Pickering

Townend

Minshull

Monaghan

Jones

 

Swillington Welfare (A)

League

7-0

Postle

Bell

T.Wilson

Howarth

Shapland

Lancaster

R.Wilson1

Hoyle

Litvinov2

Skillern1

Thorp3yellow card

Foster

Townend

Riley

Jones

Monaghan

 

Leeds City Rovers (A)

Sanford Cup

4-6

Postle

Bell

T.Wilson

Howarth

Shapland

Lancaster1

R.Wilsonyellow card

Hoyle

Litvinov1

Skillern

Thorp2yellow card

Molloy

Riley

Pickering

Jones

Townend

 

East Leeds Celtic (A)

League

4-0

Roper

Bell

T.Wilson

Howarth

Lancaster

Riley

R.Wilson1yellow card

Hoyle

Litvinov

Skillern

Thorp3

Foster

Pickering

Monaghan

Jones

 

 

Swillington Welfare (A)

League

9-0

Pope

Bell

T.Wilson1

Smith2

Shapland

Thorp

Pickering

R.Wilson1

Hoyle

Skillern3

Scott1

Diamond

Townend

Foster

Monaghan1

 

 

AFC Leodis (A)

League

5-2

Roper

Bell1

T.Wilson

Diamond

Shapland

Lancaster1

Howarth

R.Wilsonred card

Hoyle

Skillern1

Thorp2

Riley

Pickering

Townend

Monaghan

Smith

 

Colton (A)

League

0-4

Postle

Bell

Molloy

Diamond

Foster

Thorp

T.Wilson

Pickering

Howarth

Skillern

Scott

Townend

Roper

Monaghan

 

 

 

East Leeds Celtic (H)

League

1-1

Pope

Bell

Molloy

Diamondyellow card

Shapland

Lancaster

T.Wilson1

Howarth

Hoyle

Skillern

Thorpyellow card

Jones

Riley

Monaghan

Townend

 

 

New Pudsey (H)

League

0-1

Pope

Jones

Molloy

Shapland

Bell

Riley

Howarth

Hoyle

Lancaster

Monaghan

Townend

Bainbridge

Grant

Minshull

Foster

 

 

Colton (H)

League

3-1

Pope

Bell

Molloy

Jones

Shapland

Lancaster1

Howarth1

R.Wilson1

Hoyle

Skillern

Monaghan

Bainbridge

Pickering

Foster

Townend

 

 



This page last updated 19/04/2018.

Back to top of page. | Back to HFFC Home Page.