Horsforth Fairweather FC

HFFC: all competitive games, 1980-2017.

1980-81   1981-82   1982-83   1983-84   1984-85   1985-86   1986-87   1987-88   1988-89  
1989-90   1990-91   1991-92   1992-93   1993-94   1994-95   1995-96   1996-97   1997-98  
1998-99   1999-00   2000-01   2001-02   2002-03   2003-04   2004-05   2005-06   2006-07  
2007-08   2008-09   2009-10   2010-11   2011-12   2012-13   2013-14   2014-15   2015-16  
2016-17  


1980-81.

7 September 1980 Wilsons Sports (A) League 2-3 Ian McGregor (pen), Martin Riley.
14 September 1980 Eldon (H) League 2-9 Ian McGregor, Martin Riley.
21 September 1980 Kippax Band (A) League 1-10 Martin Riley.
28 September 1980 Golden Lion (H) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 1 2-7 Ray Child, Chris Fitzgerald.
5 October 1980 Cobourg Celtic (H) League 2-13 Mal Clements 2 (1 pen).
12 October 1980 Station Hotel (H) League 1-10 Martin Riley.
19 October 1980 Becketts (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 2-3 Howard Churchill, Steve Watson.
26 October 1980 Fishermans Hut (A) League 0-3  
2 November 1980 Sphinx Athletic (A) League 0-10  
9 November 1980 Eldon (A) League 0-6  
16 November 1980 Station Hotel (A) League 1-7 Ian McGregor (pen).
7 December 1980 Sphinx Athletic (H) League 0-5  
14 December 1980 Union Tarpaulin (A) League 3-1 John Field, Chris Fitzgerald 2.
21 December 1980 Union Tarpaulin (H) League 4-2 Chris Fitzgerald 2, Dave Murphy, Ian McGregor.
28 December 1980 ESD Sports (A) League 1-6 Chris Fitzgerald.
4 January 1981 Roundhay Albion (A) League 1-5 Dave Murphy.
18 January 1981 ESD Sports (H) League 0-11  
25 January 1981 Gatecroft (A) League 0-6  
1 February 1981 Kippax Band (H) League 1-5 Martin Riley.
8 February 1981 Wilsons Sports (H) League 3-6 Ian McGregor, Tony Cole 2.
15 February 1981 Roundhay Albion (H) League 2-7 Mal Clements, Ian McGregor (pen).
8 March 1981 Gatecroft (H) League 2-6 Tony Cole, Colin Bennett.
5 April 1981 Cobourg Celtic (H) League 2-6 Mal Clements, Chris Fitzgerald.
12 April 1981 Fishermans Hut (H) League 1-10 Rob Phillis.

1981-82.

13 September 1981 Becketts Arms (A) League 3-4 Dave Vernon, Martin Riley, Mark Sweeney.
20 September 1981 Northern Star (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 1 6-2 Dave Vernon 2, Martin Riley, Bruce Tremlett, Mark Sweeney, Steve Watson.
27 September 1981 Roundhay Albion (H) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 1 0-7  
4 October 1981 Whitkirk (H) League 4-8 Dave Vernon, Bruce Tremlett 3.
11 October 1981 Bingley Arms (A) League 1-9 Dave Vernon.
18 October 1981 Roundhay Albion (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 1-6 Mark Sweeney.
25 October 1981 HA Spartans (H) League 4-2 Bruce Tremlett 3, Chris Fitzgerald.
1 November 1981 Whitkirk (A) League 2-3 Mark Bickerdike, Martin Riley.
8 November 1981 Shoulder of Mutton (A) League 3-2 Dave Vernon 2, Bruce Tremlett.
15 November 1981 HA Spartans (A) League 2-2 Bruce Tremlett, Dave Vernon.
22 November 1981 St Annes Villa (A) League 2-5 Own Goal, Mark Sweeney.
29 November 1981 Shoulder of Mutton (H) League 1-1 Rob Phillis.
6 December 1981 Britannia (A) League 1-3 Mark Bickerdike.
24 January 1982 Britannia (H) League 0-4  
31 January 1982 Group 4 (A) League 1-2 Howard Churchill.
7 February 1982 Bingley Arms (H) League 1-5 Dave Vernon.
14 February 1982 Regent CA (A) League 1-3 Bruce Tremlett.
21 February 1982 St Annes Villa (H) League 2-11 Dave Vernon, Rob Phillis.
28 February 1982 Group 4 (H) League 1-6 Bruce Tremlett.
7 March 1982 New Wortley Liberals (H) League 2-6 Bruce Tremlett 2.
21 March 1982 Eastgate (H) League 0-3  
28 March 1982 Eastgate (A) League 1-2 Ray Child.
4 April 1982 Regent CA (H) League 2-1 Bruce Tremlett, Rob Phillis.
11 April 1982 Becketts Arms (H) League 3-5 Tim Hirst, Bruce Tremlett, Craig Oddy.
25 April 1982 New Wortley Liberals (A) League 2-8 Dave Vernon, Bruce Tremlett.

1982-83.

5 September 1982 Shoulder of Mutton (A) League 2-3 Mark Bickerdike, Dave Vernon.
12 September 1982 Cox & Co (H) League 2-2 Mark Bickerdike, Simon Hockney.
19 September 1982 Gatecroft (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 0-9  
3 October 1982 Hawksworth YMCA (A) League 5-1 Steve Palmer, Dave Vernon 2, Craig Oddy, Ian James.
10 October 1982 Regent CA (A) League 3-6 Mark Sweeney 2, Rob Phillis.
24 October 1982 Britannia (A) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 2 2-5 Dave Vernon 2.
31 October 1982 Cox & Co (A) League 3-3 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike, Mark Sweeney.
14 November 1982 Regent CA (H) League 1-3 Steve Palmer.
21 November 1982 Hawksworth YMCA (A) League 4-0 Mark Sweeney 2, Mark Bickerdike, Dave Vernon.
28 November 1982 Whitkirk (A) League 1-4 Mark Sweeney.
5 December 1982 Shoulder of Mutton (H) League 6-1 Dave Vernon 2, Mark Sweeney 3, Mark Bickerdike.
12 December 1982 Abbey Wanderers (A) League 2-6 Martin Riley, Mark Sweeney.
19 December 1982 Crossgates LUSC (H) League 4-1 Dave Vernon 2, Mark Sweeney, Simon Hockney.
2 January 1983 Group 4 (A) League 2-5 Dave Vernon, Steve Palmer.
9 January 1983 Whitkirk (H) League 3-4 Mark Sweeney, Dave Vernon, Steve Palmer (pen).
16 January 1983 Eastgate (A) League 3-2 Craig Oddy, Mark Bickerdike, Mark Sweeney.
23 January 1983 Heights (H) League 0-6  
30 January 1983 Abbey Wanderers (H) League 3-1 Marten Gadd 2, Mark Sweeney.
6 February 1983 Eastgate (H) League 2-1 Mark Sweeney, Simon Hockney.
20 February 1983 Stanmore Springs (A) League 3-1 Mark Burrows, Mark Sweeney, Dave Vernon.
27 February 1983 Stanmore Springs (H) League 10-1 Simon Holmes, Mark Bickerdike 3 (1 pen), Mark Sweeney, Simon Hockney 3, Dave Vernon, Tim Vickerman.
6 March 1983 Crossgates LUSC (A) League 0-0  
13 March 1983 Group 4 (H) League 6-4 Simon Hockney, Mark Bickerdike, Marten Gadd, Dave Vernon 3.
27 March 1983 Heights (A) League 0-6  

1983-84.

4 September 1983 Merry Monk (A) League   Not played - points awarded to Horsforth.
11 September 1983 Cox & Co (H) League 0-2  
18 September 1983 Blenheim Albion (H) League 6-5 Mark Sweeney 4, Mark Bickerdike (pen), Craig Oddy.
25 September 1983 Blenheim Albion (A) League 1-2 Mark Sweeney.
2 October 1983 Regent CA (A) League 1-4 Steve Palmer.
9 October 1983 Regent CA (H) League 0-3  
16 October 1983 Switchgear (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 1-7 Tim Hirst.
23 October 1983 Brookfield (A) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 2 1-2 Craig Oddy.
30 October 1983 Hainsworths (A) League 4-2 Tim Vickerman, Tim Hirst, Mark Sweeney 2.
6 November 1983 Hainsworths (H) League 2-1 Mark Sweeney, Marten Gadd.
13 November 1983 Peggy Tub (A) League 2-0 Simon Hockney, Marten Gadd (pen).
20 November 1983 Merry Monk (H) League 0-1  
4 December 1983 Adel (A) League 2-4 Mark Sweeney, Dave Vernon.
18 December 1983 Adel (H) League 2-5 Tim Hirst, Mark Bickerdike (pen).
1 January 1984 Slip Inn (A) League 2-6 Tim Hirst, Own Goal.
8 January 1984 Kippax Band (A) League 1-4 Mark Bickerdike.
5 February 1984 Kippax Band (H) League 1-4 Mark Sweeney.
12 February 1984 Peggy Tub (H) League 1-2 Tim Hirst.
19 February 1984 The Star (A) League 2-2 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike.
26 February 1984 The Star (H) League 0-2  
4 March 1984 Cockbeck (A) League 1-4 Simon Hockney.
11 March 1984 Slip Inn (H) League 1-2 Mark Sweeney.
1 April 1984 Cox & Co (A) League 2-5 Mark Bickerdike (pen), Mark Sweeney.
8 April 1984 Cockbeck (H) League 1-4 Mark Bickerdike.

1984-85.

9 September 1984 Cookridge Rangers (H) League 0-5  
16 September 1984 Brookfield (A) League 2-5 Mark Sweeney 2.
23 September 1984 Negas RO (H) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 1 6-0 Mark Bickerdike (pen), 2 Own Goals, Craig Oddy, Mark Sweeney, Tim Hirst.
30 September 1984 Blenheim Albion (A) League 1-4 Dave Vernon.
7 October 1984 Mustard Pot (A) League 0-2  
14 October 1984 Abbey Wanderers (A) League 0-1  
21 October 1984 Leeds Gas (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 2-3 Dave Vernon, Mark Sweeney.
28 October 1984 Canada Dry (A) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 2 3-2 Mark Sweeney 2, Dave Vernon.
4 November 1984 Hall Road WMC (A) League 1-7 Dave Vernon.
11 November 1984 Peggy Tub (H) League 3-4 Andy Peat, Ian Jagger, Dave Vernon.
18 November 1984 Abbey Wanderers (H) League 0-1  
25 November 1984 Beefeater (A) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 3 1-3 Tim Hirst.
2 December 1984 Brookfield (H) League 5-1 Mark Bickerdike, Own Goal, Andy Peat, Chris Fardon, Mark Sweeney.
9 December 1984 Queenswood Athletic (A) League 1-2 Tim Hirst.
16 December 1984 Cox & Co (H) League 0-4  
30 December 1984 Irish Centre (H) League 3-1 Dave Vernon 2, Mark Sweeney.
6 January 1985 Mustard Pot (A) League 1-4 Chris Fardon.
3 February 1985 Cox & Co (A) League 1-4 Mark Bickerdike.
10 February 1985 Irish Centre (A) League 3-3 Mark Bickerdike, Simon Hockney 2.
17 February 1985 Regent CA (H) League 2-4 Tim Vickerman, Dave Vernon.
24 February 1985 Hall Road WMC (A) League 0-4  
3 March 1985 Cookridge Rangers (A) League 4-4 Dave Vernon 2, Simon Hockney 2.
17 March 1985 Peggy Tub (A) League 1-1 Simon Hockney.
31 March 1985 Blenheim Albion (H) League 3-6 Mark Burrows, Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.
9 April 1985 Queenswood Athletic (H) League 1-5 Dave Vernon.
28 April 1985 Regent CA (A) League 0-3  

1985-86.

8 September 1985 Plantation (H) League 4-2 Craig Oddy, Mark Bickerdike (pen), Mark Sweeney, Simon Hockney.
15 September 1985 White Rose (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 1 1-9 Mark Bickerdike (pen).
22 September 1985 Woodhouse Wanderers (H) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 1 6-3 Mark Sweeney, Billy Potter, Mark Burrows 4.
29 September 1985 Blands Arms (H) League 1-4 Billy Potter.
6 October 1985 Switchgear (A) League 3-8 Mark Bickerdike (pen), Mark Burrows 2.
13 October 1985 Negas RO (H) League 0-4  
20 October 1985 Negas RO (A) League 0-3  
27 October 1985 Bulls Head (A) Jack Shaw Trophy Round 2 0-4  
3 November 1985 Irish Centre (H) League 0-4  
10 November 1985 Kirkstall Liberals (H) League 2-2 Mark Bickerdike, Craig Oddy.
17 November 1985 Kirkstall Liberals (A) League 3-2 Chris Fardon 2, Mark Bickerdike (pen).
24 November 1985 Woodhouse Wanderers (H) League 3-2 Own Goal, Mark Bickerdike 2 (1 pen).
1 December 1985 Victoria RR (A) League 2-2 Mark Sweeney, Mark Bickerdike.
8 December 1985 Victoria RR (H) League 2-3 Simon Hockney, Chris Fardon.
15 December 1985 HPB Hibernian (A) League 1-4 Chris Fardon.
22 December 1985 Hawksworth YMCA (A) League 1-2 Ray Child.
19 January 1986 HPB Hibernian (H) League 2-2 Ray Child, Mark Bickerdike.
2 February 1986 Irish Centre (A) League 4-6 Dave Vernon 2, Craig Oddy, Mark Sweeney.
9 March 1986 Woodhouse Wanderers (A) League 1-4 Mark Bickerdike.
23 March 1986 Switchgear (H) League 1-8 Dave Vernon.
6 April 1986 Blands Arms (A) League 0-7  
13 April 1986 Hawksworth YMCA (H) League 2-6 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike.
20 April 1986 Plantation (A) League 4-2 Dave Vernon 3, Andy Davison.

1986-87.

7 September 1986 Deer Park (A) League 11-0 Phil Troughton, Mark Sweeney 3, Iain Davison 2, Andy Davison 3, Chris Fardon, Own Goal.
14 September 1986 Cross Flatts (H) League 4-1 Dave Vernon, Andy Davison, Mark Bickerdike, Own Goal.
21 September 1986 Melbourne (A) League 4-6 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike, Andy Davison 2.
28 September 1986 East Leeds CC (H) League 3-1 Mark Bickerdike, Andy Davison, Iain Davison.
5 October 1986 Unicorn (A) League 1-1 Phil Troughton.
12 October 1986 Leeds PBS (A) League 1-6 Dave Vernon.
19 October 1986 Deer Park (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 2-1 Mark Sweeney, Gary Watson.
26 October 1986 LUSC Fullerton Park (H) League 4-1 Mark Bickerdike 2 (1 pen), Tim Hirst, Andy Davison (pen).
2 November 1986 FC Haigh (A) League 1-2 Dave Vernon.
9 November 1986 Leeds PBS (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 3-4 Andy Davison, Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike.
16 November 1986 Sheepscar WMC (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 3 1-4 Phil Troughton.
23 November 1986 Thurstons (A) League 3-4 Mark Sweeney, Mark Bickerdike (pen), Dave Vernon.
30 November 1986 Smyths Arms (A) League 2-3 Gary Watson, Mark Bickerdike (pen).
7 December 1986 Leeds PBS (H) League 2-6 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike (pen).
14 December 1986 Swarcliffe (A) League 2-3 Mark Bickerdike, Mark Sweeney.
21 December 1986 Unicorn (H) League 3-2 Gary Watson, Tim Hirst, Dave Vernon.
28 December 1986 Thurstons (A) League 2-4 Tim Hirst, Dave Vernon.
4 January 1987 Swarcliffe WMC (H) League 3-2 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike 2.
25 January 1987 LUSC Fullerton Park (H) League 4-0 Mark Bickerdike, Tim Hirst 2, Mark Sweeney.
8 February 1987 FC Haigh (H) League 3-2 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike 2.
15 February 1987 Smyths Arms (H) League 2-3 John Hryszko, Own Goal.
22 February 1987 Deer Park (A) League 6-3 Ray Child, Mark Bickerdike 2, Own Goal, Mark Sweeney, Gary Watson.
1 March 1987 East Leeds CC (A) League 3-2 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike, Tim Hirst.
2 April 1987 Melbourne (H) League 1-6 Dave Vernon.
5 April 1987 Cross Flatts (A) League 0-2  

1987-88.

6 September 1987 Unicorn (A) League 2-4 Mark Bickerdike 2.
13 September 1987 Thurstons (H) League 5-0 Mark Burrows 2, Simon Hockney 3.
20 September 1987 Horsforth Old Ball (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 0-6  
27 September 1987 Cross Flatts (H) League 4-8 Andy Davison, Mark Bickerdike, John Steenson, Dave Vernon.
4 October 1987 FC Haigh (A) League 1-0 Tim Hirst.
11 October 1987 Oddys Builders (A) Mawson Trophy Round 1 3-4 Tim Hirst 2, Mark Bickerdike.
25 October 1987 East Leeds CC (A) League 3-5 Simon Hockney, Andy Davison 2.
1 November 1987 Jonas Woodhead (A) League 0-0  
8 November 1987 Smithy Rangers (H) League 1-1 John Steenson.

(Above game abandoned - serious injury.)

15 November 1987 FC Haigh (H) League 3-2 Mark Bickerdike 2 (1 pen), Dave Vernon.
22 November 1987 Stables Rangers (H) League 3-2 Tim Hirst, Andy Davison, Mark Bickerdike.
29 November 1987 Old Red Lion (H) League 2-4 Own Goal, Phil Troughton.
6 December 1987 Smithy Rangers (A) League 2-4 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike.
13 December 1987 Blenheim Albion (A) League 7-0 Phil Troughton 2, Simon Hockney, Mark Bickerdike 2, Tim Hirst 2.
20 December 1987 Stables Rangers (A) League 2-4 Simon Hockney, Tim Hirst.
3 January 1988 Swarcliffe WMC (H) League 2-4 Tim Hirst, Dave Vernon.
10 January 1988 East Leeds CC (H) League 3-3 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike, Andy Davison.
17 January 1988 Unicorn (H) League 3-5 Phil Troughton, Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.
31 January 1988 Jonas Woodhead (H) League 1-2 John Steenson.
21 February 1988 Blenheim Albion (H) League 2-0 Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.
28 February 1988 Cross Flatts (A) League 1-2 John Hryszko.
6 March 1988 Smithy Rangers (H) League 1-2 Mark Bickerdike.
13 March 1988 Old Red Lion (A) League 1-2 Dave Vernon.
27 March 1988 Thurstons (A) League 0-0  
10 April 1988 Swarcliffe WMC (A) League 0-3  

1988-89.

11 September 1988 Fullerton Park (A) League 3-1 Craig Oddy, Simon Hockney 2.
18 September 1988 Northern Star (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 6-4 Phil Troughton, Mark Sweeney, Mark Bickerdike 2, Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.
25 September 1988 Unicorn (A) League 3-0 Mark Bickerdike 3.
2 October 1988 Drysalters (H) League 2-9 Gary Watson, Simon Hockney.
9 October 1988 Holbeck LUSC (A) Mawson Trophy Round 1 3-6
AET
Mark Bickerdike 2, Mark Sweeney.
16 October 1988 Fellmonger (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 3 4-5
AET
Mark Bickerdike 2, Simon Hockney 2.
23 October 1988 Newmarket (A) League 3-1 Mark Bickerdike 3.
30 October 1988 The Weasel (A) League 3-6 Gary Watson, Simon Hockney 2.
6 November 1988 Harvester (H) League 4-3 Simon Hockney, Mark Bickerdike 2, Dave Vernon.
13 November 1988 Jonas Woodhead (H) League 3-1 Mark Bickerdike 2, Mark Sweeney.
20 November 1988 The George (H) League 7-1 Simon Hockney 2, Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike 3 (1 pen), Gary Watson.
4 December 1988 East Leeds CC (A) League 4-2 Mark Bickerdike 4.
11 December 1988 Fullerton Park (H) League 3-2 Mark Bickerdike, Tim Hirst, Craig Oddy.
18 December 1988 The George (A) League 6-0 Mark Bickerdike 3, Own Goal, Phil Troughton, Simon Hockney.
8 January 1989 FC Haigh (H) League 2-1 Mark Bickerdike 2 (1 pen).
15 January 1989 Mitchell Walker (A) League 2-1 Simon Hockney 2.
22 January 1989 Main Line Bearings (H) League 5-0 Mark Sweeney, Simon Hockney 2, Mark Bickerdike 2.
29 January 1989 The Weasel (H) League 0-0  
5 February 1989 Main Line Bearings (A) League 3-2 Phil Troughton, Mark Bickerdike, Marten Gadd.
12 February 1989 Unicorn (H) League 1-4 Mark Bickerdike.
19 February 1989 Harvester (A) League 3-5 Martin Woods, Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.
26 February 1989 Drysalters (A) League 0-3  
5 March 1989 Mitchell Walker (H) League 3-2 Mark Bickerdike 3 (1 pen).
12 March 1989 FC Haigh (A) League 3-3 Dave Vernon, Mark Bickerdike 2.
19 March 1989 Jonas Woodhead (A) League 8-0 Mark Bickerdike 4, Dave Vernon 2, Simon Hockney, Marten Gadd.
26 March 1989 Newmarket (H) League 3-1 Dave Vernon, Marten Gadd, Simon Hockney.
9 April 1989 Oddys Builders (A) League 0-1  
16 April 1989 East Leeds CC (H) League 2-3 Marten Gadd, Mark Bickerdike (pen).
18 April 1989 Oddys Builders (H) League 2-0 Simon Hockney, Dave Vernon.

1989-90.

3 September 1989 Nat West (A) League 4-2 Simon Hockney 2, Mark Bickerdike, Dave Vernon.
10 September 1989 Oddys Builders (H) League 2-4 Mark Bickerdike, Dave Vernon.
17 September 1989 Unicorn (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 2-4 Tim Hirst, Own Goal.
24 September 1989 Kippax Band (H) League 2-2 Gary Watson, Bob Matthew.
1 October 1989 Unicorn (A) League 1-1 Simon Hockney.
8 October 1989 Iveson (H) League 2-2 Dave Vernon, Simon Hockney.
15 October 1989 Nat West (H) League 2-3 Martin Woods (pen), Sheldon Bonner.
22 October 1989 Blenheim Albion (A) League 3-3 Sheldon Bonner, Tim Hirst, Tim Vickerman.
29 October 1989 Smithy Rangers (H) League 1-4 Bob Matthew.
5 November 1989 Harvester (A) League 5-0 Martin Woods, Dave Vernon 3, Sheldon Bonner.
12 November 1989 Omnibus (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 2-1 Dave Vernon, Martin Woods (pen).
19 November 1989 Iveson (A) League 3-5 Simon Hockney, Martin Woods (pen), Own Goal.
26 November 1989 Swillington Hotel (A) League 1-3 Sheldon Bonner.
3 December 1989 Tetleys Brewery (H) League 3-2 Simon Hockney 2, Mark Bickerdike.
10 December 1989 Dragon Hotel (H) Mawson Trophy Round 3 1-0 Tim Vickerman.
17 December 1989 Kippax Band (A) League 1-6 Marten Gadd.
31 December 1989 Phoenix Park (A) League 1-2 Marten Gadd.
7 January 1990 Swillington Hotel (H) League 1-4 Bob Matthew.
14 January 1990 Swarcliffe WMC (H) Mawson Trophy Round 4 1-1
AET
Own Goal.
21 January 1990 Tetleys Brewery (A) League 2-4 Martin Woods (pen), Phil Troughton.
4 February 1990 Harvester (H) League 1-1 Simon Hockney.
11 February 1990 Swarcliffe WMC (A) Mawson Trophy Round 4 Replay 1-4 Martin Woods (pen).
18 February 1990 Blenheim Albion (H) League 3-1 Mark Bickerdike 2, Tim Hirst.
25 February 1990 Oddys Builders (A) League 2-2 Simon Hockney, Mark Bickerdike.
4 March 1990 Phoenix Park (H) League 0-0  
18 March 1990 Smithy Rangers (A) League 2-2 Mark Sweeney, Tim Hirst.
25 March 1990 Unicorn (H) League 3-1 Marten Gadd, Martin Woods (pen), Mark Sweeney.

1990-91.

2 September 1990 South Leeds Merlins (A) League 6-0 Phil Troughton, Tim Hirst, Bob Matthew 3, Simon Hockney.
9 September 1990 Lord Nelson (H) League 1-1 Phil Troughton.
16 September 1990 Leeds Waldens (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 1 1-1
AET
Martin Woods.
23 September 1990 West Hunslet Cons (H) League 1-4 Dave Vernon.
30 September 1990 Thurstons (H) League 2-2 Bob Matthew, Dave Vernon.
7 October 1990 Unicorn (A) League 2-2 Martin Woods, John Steenson.
14 October 1990 Mulberry (H) League 3-1 Dave Vernon, Martin Woods (pen), Tim Hirst.
21 October 1990 Leeds Waldens (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 1 Replay 0-1  
28 October 1990 Nat West (H) League 6-1 Tim Hirst, Martin Woods, Tim Vickerman, John Hryszko, Simon Hockney, Andy Davison.
4 November 1990 Kippax Band (A) League 0-3  
11 November 1990 Horsforth Town (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 2-1
AET
Tim Hirst, Chris Fitzgerald.
18 November 1990 Barnleigh (A) League 4-1 Simon Hockney, Martin Woods 2 (1 pen), Andy Davison.
25 November 1990 Jonas Woodhead (H) League 5-1 Kelvin Tapley 2, Martin Woods, Dave Vernon, Andy Davison.
2 December 1990 South Leeds Merlins (H) League 0-5  
16 December 1990 Barnleigh (H) League 7-0 Dave Vernon, Andy Davison 2, Bob Matthew, Marten Gadd, Martin Woods, Lee Monaghan.
23 December 1990 Cross Flatts (A) League 1-2 Marten Gadd (pen).
30 December 1990 The George (A) League 5-2 Bob Matthew 2, Martin Woods (pen), Alan Reilly, Marten Gadd.
6 January 1991 East Leeds CC (H) League 2-2 Dave Vernon, Bob Matthew.
20 January 1991 Nat West (A) League 4-2 2 Own Goals, Dave Vernon, Phil Troughton.
27 January 1991 Unicorn (H) Mawson Trophy Round 3 2-5 Bob Matthew, Andy Davison.
3 February 1991 Kippax Band (H) League 0-6  
3 March 1991 Cross Flatts (H) League 1-1 Bob Matthew.
10 March 1991 East Leeds CC (A) League 2-3 Andy Davison 2.
17 March 1991 Unicorn (H) League 2-5 Dave Vernon, Bob Matthew.
24 March 1991 Lord Nelson (A) League 3-6 Bob Matthew, Dave Vernon 2.
31 March 1991 The George (H) League 2-0 Martin Woods (pen), Bob Matthew.
7 April 1991 West Hunslet Cons (A) League 1-3 Bob Matthew.
14 April 1991 Mulberry (A) League 3-2 Kelvin Tapley, Bob Matthew 2.
21 April 1991 Jonas Woodhead (A) League 3-1 Martin Woods (pen), Bob Matthew 2.
28 April 1991 Thurstons (A) League 2-3 Bob Matthew 2.

1991-92.

8 September 1991 FC Haigh (H) League 1-3 Own Goal.
15 September 1991 Cockbeck (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 1 7-3
AET
Martin Woods 3 (3 pens), Mark Bramfitt 3, Own Goal.
22 September 1991 Unicorn (H) League 5-1 Simon Hockney 3, Martin Woods (pen), Sean Taylor.
29 September 1991 Mulberry (A) League 11-1 Martin Woods, Tony Reilly 7, Dave Vernon 2, Craig Oddy.
6 October 1991 Bridgefield EL (H) League 3-1 Simon Hockney, Martin Woods (pen), Tony Reilly.
13 October 1991 Burmantofts Sports (A) Mawson Trophy Round 1 4-2 Mark Bramfitt 3 (1 pen), Simon Hockney.
20 October 1991 St James's (H) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 2 1-0 Martin Woods (pen).
27 October 1991 The George (A) League 3-1 Dave Vernon 2, Mark Bramfitt.
3 November 1991 Wheatsheaf (H) League 4-2 Martin Woods, Mark Bramfitt 2, Craig Oddy.
10 November 1991 Phoenix Park (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 1-2 Mark Bramfitt.
17 November 1991 Commercial (Armley) (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 3 0-0  

Above game abandoned 80 mins - fog.

24 November 1991 Nat West (A) League 7-0 Mark Bramfitt 4 (1 pen), Craig Oddy 2, Martin Woods.
1 December 1991 Cross Flatts (H) League 2-1 Mark Bramfitt 2.
8 December 1991 FC Haigh (A) League 3-5 Mark Bramfitt 3.
15 December 1991 Commercial (Armley) (A) Sunday Jubilee Cup Round 3 0-2  
22 December 1991 Bridgefield EL (A) League 2-4 Simon Hockney, Mark Bramfitt.
29 December 1991 Crusader (H) League 7-3 Mark Bramfitt 5, Craig Oddy, Lee Monaghan.
5 January 1992 Barnleigh United (A) League 2-1 Simon Hockney, Mark Bramfitt.
12 January 1992 Unicorn (A) League 3-0 Mark Bramfitt, Phil Troughton, Marten Gadd.
19 January 1992 Merlins (A) League 1-2 Marten Gadd.
26 January 1992 Nat West (H) League 2-0 Own Goal, Simon Hockney.
2 February 1992 Wheatsheaf (A) League 2-1 Mark Bramfitt, Dave Vernon.
9 February 1992 The George (H) League 4-1 Bob Matthew, Mark Bramfitt, Martin Woods 2 (2 pens).
16 February 1992 Crusader (A) League 5-2 Bob Matthew, Craig Oddy, Mark Bramfitt 2, Martin Woods.
23 February 1992 Merlins (H) League 3-0 Simon Hockney, Own Goal, Kelvin Tapley.
1 March 1992 Barnleigh United (H) League 3-1 Bob Matthew, Martin Woods (pen), Craig Oddy.
22 March 1992 Cross Flatts (A) League 0-3  
5 April 1992 Mulberry (H) League 8-1 Mark Bramfitt 5, Bob Matthew 2, Sean Taylor.

1992-93.

6 September 1992 Black Lion (A) League 1-2 John Steenson.
13 September 1992 West Hunslet Cons (H) League 3-1 Kelvin Tapley 2, Andrew Minnock.

(Above game null and void - West Hunslet resigned from league.)

20 September 1992 Osmondthorpe Rangers (A) Sunday District Cup Round 1 2-3 Andrew Minnock, Own Goal.
27 September 1992 Beech Celtic (H) League 1-2 Craig Carter.
4 October 1992 City Lights (A) League 8-4 Kelvin Tapley 2, Craig Carter, Andrew Minnock 3, Lee Monaghan, Martin Woods.
11 October 1992 Omnibus (H) League 2-2 Craig Oddy, Andrew Minnock.
18 October 1992 Lord Nelson (A) League 0-2  
25 October 1992 City Lights (H) League 5-1 Andrew Minnock 5.
1 November 1992 Bulls Head (A) League 2-3 Sean Taylor, John Steenson.
8 November 1992 Nat West (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 2-4 Andrew Minnock, John Steenson.
15 November 1992 FC Haigh (A) League 2-1 Andrew Minnock, Martin Woods.
22 November 1992 Thurstons (H) League 5-0 Craig Carter, Phil Troughton, Andrew Minnock, Martin Woods, Howard Spence.
29 November 1992 AFC Rock (A) League 3-4 Andrew Minnock, Kelvin Tapley, Sean Taylor.
13 December 1992 Black Lion (H) League 7-2 Howard Spence 2, Andrew Minnock 2, Craig Carter 2, Martin Woods.
10 January 1993 Thurstons (A) League 3-2 Craig Oddy, Kelvin Tapley, Craig Carter.
24 January 1993 Phoenix Park (A) League 3-3 Howard Spence 2, Andrew Minnock.
31 January 1993 FC Haigh (H) League 4-3 Andrew Minnock 2, Lee Monaghan, Martin Woods.
7 February 1993 Lord Nelson (H) League 1-1 Howard Spence.
21 February 1993 Omnibus (A) League 3-0 Howard Spence, Craig Carter, Andrew Minnock.
28 February 1993 Bulls Head (H) League 1-3 Martin Woods (pen).
14 March 1993 AFC Rock (H) League 7-0 Andrew Minnock 5, Martin Woods 2 (1 pen).
21 March 1993 Phoenix Park (H) League 1-2 Lee Monaghan.
1 April 1993 British Gas Easter League 6-1 Martin Woods, Andrew Minnock 2, Howard Spence 2, Pete Reilly.
4 April 1993 Beech Celtic (A) League 1-1 Craig Carter.
8 April 1993 KC Sports Easter League 7-3 Andrew Minnock 4, Simon Cockill, Sean Taylor, Own Goal.
15 April 1993 Yorkshire Rider Easter League 4-1 Craig Carter 2, Andrew Minnock 2.
21 April 1993 Queens Arms Easter League Play-Off 2-1 Andrew Minnock 2.

1993-94.

5 September 1993 Omnibus (H) League 1-1 Richard Dalton.
12 September 1993 White Lion (A) League 5-4 Andrew Minnock 4, Paul Blair.
19 September 1993 Shoes (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1 3-0 Craig Carter, Martin Woods 2.
26 September 1993 Shoes (A) League 1-6 Martin Woods (pen).
3 October 1993 Swinnow Hotel (A) League 1-2 Paul Blair.
10 October 1993 FC Haigh (H) League 3-0 Craig Oddy, Paul Blair 2.
17 October 1993 Nat West (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2 4-1 Martin Woods 2 (1 pen), Kelvin Tapley, Paul Blair.
24 October 1993 Beech Celtic (H) League 7-2 Andrew Minnock 2, Sean Taylor, Paul Blair, Own Goal, Lee Monaghan 2.
31 October 1993 Lord Nelson (A) League 5-2 Paul Blair 3, Martin Woods, Lee Monaghan.
7 November 1993 White Lion (H) League 5-3 Andrew Minnock 3, Paul Blair 2.
14 November 1993 FC Haigh (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2 4-1 Craig Carter, Martin Woods 2 (1 pen), Lee Monaghan.
21 November 1993 Omnibus (A) Sunday District Cup Round 3 1-3 Paul Blair.
28 November 1993 New Inn Churwell (A) League 1-10 Bruce Tremlett.
5 December 1993 Phoenix Park (A) League 4-2 Andrew Minnock 3, John Steenson.
12 December 1993 Pack Horse (A) Mawson Trophy Round 3 0-0  

(Above game abandoned 60 mins - pitch waterlogged.)

16 January 1994 AFC Sandford (H) League 5-2 Bruce Tremlett, John Steenson, Andrew Minnock 3.
30 January 1994 Pack Horse (A) Mawson Trophy Round 3 1-0 Sean Taylor.
13 February 1994 Unicorn (H) Mawson Trophy Round 4 4-0 Andrew Minnock 2, Paul Blair 2.
3 March 1994 Troydale Mawson Trophy Semi-Final 4-1 Andrew Minnock 3, Craig Carter.
13 March 1994 Nat West (H) League 6-1 Paul Blair 2, Own Goal, Andrew Minnock 3.
20 March 1994 Beech Celtic (A) League 3-3 Martin Woods, Andrew Minnock 2.
27 March 1994 Lord Nelson (H) League 4-0 Andrew Minnock 2, Craig Oddy, Lee Monaghan.
4 April 1994 FC Haigh (A) League 3-0 Andrew Minnock 2, Paul Blair.
10 April 1994 Swinnow Hotel Mawson Trophy Final 3-4 Martin Woods, Andrew Minnock, Paul Blair.
12 April 1994 AFC Sandford (A) League 3-2 Andrew Minnock 2, Paul Blair.
17 April 1994 Shoes (H) League 3-2 Dave Vernon, Own Goal, Andrew Minnock.
19 April 1994 New Inn Churwell (H) League 3-5 Paul Blair, Andrew Minnock, Sean Taylor.
24 April 1994 Omnibus (H) League 3-2 Dave Vernon, Andrew Minnock, Craig Carter.
26 April 1994 Nat West (A) League 4-1 Dave Vernon, Lee Monaghan, Andrew Minnock 2.
1 May 1994 Phoenix Park (H) League 4-1 Dave Vernon 3, Andrew Minnock.
8 May 1994 Swinnow Hotel (H) League 0-7  

1994-95.

4 September 1994 Crossgates Wanderers (H) League 1-4 Craig Carter.
11 September 1994 Chapel Street (A) League 0-2  
18 September 1994 Oakwood Athletic (A) Sunday District Cup Round 1 2-2
AET
Lee Woods, Sean Taylor.
25 September 1994 Iveson (H) League 3-2 Sean Taylor 2, Martin Woods (pen).
2 October 1994 Torre Social (A) League 2-0 Brendan Walkden, Richard Kelly.
9 October 1994 Micklefield (H) League 0-3  
16 October 1994 Oakwood Athletic (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1 Replay 2-3 Martin Woods, Craig Carter.
23 October 1994 Merlins (H) League 6-1 Dave Vernon 2, Richard Kelly, Andy Constable, Martin Woods (pen), Brendan Walkden.
30 October 1994 Kelly & Barrett (A) League 5-1 Sean Taylor 2, Dave Vernon, Martin Woods, Craig Carter.

(Above game null and void - Kelly & Barrett resigned from league.)

6 November 1994 Leodis (H) League 4-1 Craig Carter 3, Sean Taylor.
20 November 1994 Leodis (A) League 4-6 Sean Taylor, Paul Blair, Martin Woods (pen), Lee Woods.
27 November 1994 Cross Green Dodgers (A) League 2-4 Paul Blair, Martin Woods.
4 December 1994 Bulls Head (H) League 1-2 Craig Carter.
11 December 1994 Bulls Head (A) Luty Cup Round 2 2-2
AET
Paul Blair, Sean Taylor.
18 December 1994 Cross Green Dodgers (H) League 4-5 Martin Woods, Paul Blair, Richard Kelly, Own Goal.
8 January 1995 Bulls Head (H) Luty Cup Round 2 Replay 1-3 Howard Spence.
5 February 1995 Chapel Street (H) League 4-2 Brendan Walkden, Richard Kelly, Dave Vernon 2.
26 February 1995 Iveson (A) League 2-4 Brendan Walkden, Craig Carter.
5 March 1995 Micklefield (A) League 1-4 Martin Woods (pen).
12 March 1995 Crossgates Wanderers (A) League 2-3 Darran Wilkinson, Lee Monaghan.
19 March 1995 Omnibus (A) League 2-7 Andrew Minnock 2.
26 March 1995 Torre Social (H) League 4-2 Brendan Walkden 2, Andrew Minnock 2.
2 April 1995 Bulls Head (A) League 2-4 Richard Kelly, Paul Blair.
9 April 1995 Omnibus (H) League 2-4 Brendan Walkden, Lee Monaghan.
20 April 1995 Merlins (A) League 2-1 Andrew Minnock, Own Goal.

1995-96.

3 September 1995 Pudsey Celtic (A) League

3-2

Andrew Minnock 3.
10 September 1995 White Hart (H) League

4-2

Andrew Minnock 3, Lee Monaghan.
17 September 1995 Republica Highland (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1

5-3

Brendan Walkden 2, Craig Carter, Phil Ridsdale, Andrew Minnock.
24 September 1995 KC Sports (H) League

4-0

Craig Carter 2, Phil Ridsdale, Andrew Minnock.
1 October 1995 Chapel Street (A) League

4-3

Own Goal, Sean Taylor, Craig Carter, Lee Woods.
8 October 1995 Pudsey Celtic (A) Mawson Trophy Round 2

1-1

Brendan Walkden.
15 October 1995 KC Sports (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2

2-3

Brendan Walkden, Andrew Minnock.
22 October 1995 White Lion (H) League

3-0

Brendan Walkden, Craig Carter 2.
29 October 1995 Tetleys Brewery (A) League

1-3

Lee Monaghan.
5 November 1995 Iveson (H) League

1-1

Brendan Walkden (pen).
12 November 1995 Pudsey Celtic (H) Mawson Trophy Round 2 Replay

1-2

Lee Monaghan.
19 November 1995 Leodis (A) League

1-1

Steve Mayhew.
26 November 1995 Roundhegians (H) League

6-0

Brendan Walkden 2, Steve Mayhew 2, Phil Ridsdale, Neil Grayson.
10 December 1995 Torre Social (A) League

2-1

Phil Ridsdale 2.
17 December 1995 Chapel Street (H) League

1-1

Phil Ridsdale.
7 January 1996 KC Sports (A) League

0-0

 
14 January 1996 Crown Stanningley (A) League

4-1

Neil Grayson, Mark Hepworth, Andy M Jackson, Phil Ridsdale.
21 January 1996 Troydale (H) League

2-1

Mark Hepworth 2.
18 February 1996 Torre Social (H) League

1-0

Andy M Jackson.
25 February 1996 Roundhegians (A) League

14-0

Andy M Jackson 3, Phil Ridsdale 4, Lee Monaghan, Mark Hepworth 2, Brendan Walkden 2, Kelvin Tapley, Brian Cowling.
3 March 1996 Iveson (A) League

0-0

 
10 March 1996 Leodis (H) League

3-1

Lee Woods, Steve Mayhew, Brendan Walkden.
17 March 1996 Troydale (A) League

1-0

Mark Hepworth.
24 March 1996 White Lion (A) League

1-3

Neil Grayson.
31 March 1996 Tetleys Brewery (H) League

1-3

Andy M Jackson.
7 April 1996 Pudsey Celtic (H) League

2-0

Mark Hepworth 2.
14 April 1996 White Hart (A) League

5-1

Lee Monaghan, Brian Cowling, Mark Hepworth 2, Steve Mayhew.
21 April 1996 Crown Stanningley (H) League

4-0

Mark Hepworth 3, Phil Ridsdale.

1996-97.

1 September 1996 Beeston Hill Social (A) League

2-2

Phil Ridsdale, Andy M Jackson.
8 September 1996 Sphinx OB (H) League

7-3

Lee Monaghan, Lee Woods 2, Mark Hepworth, Brendan Walkden, Craig Carter, Phil Ridsdale.
15 September 1996 Belle Isle WMC (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2

2-1

Lee Monaghan, Own Goal.
22 September 1996 Farsley Fleece (A) League

4-1

Craig Carter, Andy Bowler 2, Mark Hepworth.
13 October 1996 Leeds Postal (A) League

3-1

Lee Monaghan, Own Goal, Mark Hepworth.
20 October 1996 Iveson (H) Sunday District Cup Round 3

1-3

Craig Carter.
27 October 1996 Leeds Postal (A) Luty Cup Round 1

3-1

Mark Hepworth, Phil Ridsdale, Lee Monaghan.
3 November 1996 AFC Whinmoor (H) League

2-2

Phil Ridsdale, Andy M Jackson.
17 November 1996 Micklefield (A) League

1-2

Craig Carter.
1 December 1996 Magic Roundabout (H) League

4-1

Mark Hepworth, Andy Bowler (pen), Craig Carter, Lee Monaghan.
15 December 1996 Omnibus (H) League

1-4

Phil Ridsdale.
19 January 1997 Magic Roundabout (A) Luty Cup Round 2

4-5
AET

Mark Hepworth, Brendan Walkden, Phil Ridsdale, Sean Taylor.
26 January 1997 White Lion (H) League

1-2

Andy Bowler.
2 February 1997 Farsley Fleece (H) League

0-2

 
9 February 1997 AFC Whinmoor (A) League

2-0

Dave Ridsdale, Mark Hepworth.
16 February Troydale (H) League

2-4

Andy Bowler, Mark Hepworth.
23 February 1997 Acorn (A) League

2-0

Mark Hepworth 2.
9 March 1997 Omnibus (A) League

1-1

Phil Ridsdale (pen).
16 March 1997 White Lion (A) League

0-2

 
23 March 1997 Leeds Postal (H) League

6-1

Mark Hepworth 2, Phil Ridsdale, Dave Postle, Andy Bowler, Andy M Jackson.
30 March 1997 Sphinx OB (A) League

2-2

Mark Hepworth, Brendan Walkden.
6 April 1997 Acorn (H) League

5-1

Andy M Jackson, Mark Duce, Mark Hepworth 2, Andy Constable.
17 April 1997 Troydale (A) League

1-1

Andy J Jackson.
20 April 1997 Micklefield (H) League

7-1

Craig Carter, Brendan Walkden 2, Phil Ridsdale 3 (1 pen), Kelvin Tapley.
27 April 1997 Beeston Hill Social (H) League

4-0

Craig Carter, Brendan Walkden, Andy Bowler 2.
4 May 1997 Magic Roundabout (A) League

4-2

Mark Hepworth, Phil Ridsdale, Brendan Walkden, Andy J Jackson.

1997-98.

7 September 1997 Sphinx OB (A) League

6-1

Andy Bowler, Lee Monaghan, Andy J Jackson 2, Mark Hepworth, Phil Ridsdale.
14 September 1997 Leeds Postal (H) League

2-0

Mark Hepworth, Andy Bowler.
21 September 1997 AFC Woodcock (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2

4-1

Simon Parker, Phil Ridsdale, Craig Carter, Lee Monaghan.
28 September 1997 Horse & Groom (H) League

5-2

Andy J Jackson 2, Dave Ridsdale, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.

(Above game null and void - Horse & Groom resigned from league.)

5 October 1997 St John Youth [Halifax] (H) County Sunday Trophy Round 1   Not played - tie awarded to Horsforth.
12 October 1997 Micklefield (H) League

2-2

Own Goal, Mark Hepworth.
19 October 1997 Cross Green Dodgers (H) Sunday District Cup Round 3

2-1

Simon Parker, Mark Hepworth.
26 October 1997 Sphinx OB (H) Luty Cup Round 1

2-1

Lee Monaghan (pen), Simon Parker.
2 November 1997 Royal Clayton [Bradford] (A) County Sunday Trophy Round 2

3-1

Craig Carter, Lee Monaghan, Andy J Jackson.
9 November 1997 AFC Whinmoor (A) League

7-1

Andy J Jackson 2, Simon Parker 2, Mark Duce, Mark Hepworth 2.
16 November 1997 Pudsey Celtic (H) Sunday District Cup Round 4

4-3

Simon Parker 2, Andy Bowler, Craig Carter.
23 November 1997 Belle Isle WMC (H) Luty Cup Round 2

10-1

Lee Monaghan 3, Simon Parker 4, Mark Hepworth 2, Chris Dimbylow.
7 December 1997 Park Tavern [Ossett] (H) County Sunday Trophy Round 3

7-0

Lee Monaghan 3 (1 pen), Simon Parker 2, Mark Hepworth (pen), Andy Bowler.
14 December 1997 Coach & Horses (H) Luty Cup Round 3

4-2

Simon Parker, Mark Hepworth 2, Andy J Jackson.
21 December 1997 Chapel Street (A) League

5-3

Lee Monaghan 2, Own Goal, Simon Parker, Andy Bowler.

(Above game null and void - Chapel Street resigned from league.)

4 January 1998 Farsley Liberals (A) County Sunday Trophy Round 4

3-0

Dave Ridsdale, Chris Dimbylow, Andy Bowler.
1 February 1998 Illingworth (H) County Sunday Trophy Round 5

0-3

 
8 February 1998 Morley Mercantile (A) League

3-2

Andy Bowler, Craig Carter, Simon Parker.
15 February 1998 East Leeds Brown Cow (A) Sunday District Cup Round 5

1-4

Andy J Jackson.
22 February 1998 Leeds Postal (A) League

1-6

Lee Monaghan.
1 March 1998 AFC Whinmoor (H) League

7-5

Simon Coen, Simon Parker 2, Andy J Jackson 3, Lee Monaghan.
8 March 1998 Drighlington Victoria Luty Cup Semi-Final

2-0

Simon Parker, Andy Bowler
22 March 1998 Morley Mercantile (H) League

4-1

Andy Bowler, Andy J Jackson 2, Sean Taylor.
29 March 1998 KC Sports (A) League

6-2

Andy J Jackson 2, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), John Newsome.
2 April 1998 Acorn (A) League

0-1

 
7 April 1998 Coach & Horses (H) League

4-3

Andy Bowler, Phil Ridsdale 3.
9 April 1998 Farsley Fleece (H) League

1-3

Craig Carter
12 April 1998 Micklefield (A) League

1-2

Simon Parker
19 April 1998 Cross Green Dodgers Luty Cup Final

3-1

Andy J Jackson, Sean Taylor, Lee Monaghan.
21 April 1998 Acorn (H) League

4-2

Lee Monaghan, Andy J Jackson 2, Sean Taylor
23 April 1998 Farsley Fleece (A) League

4-1

Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan 2 (2 pens), Andy J Jackson.
26 April 1998 Coach & Horses (A) League

4-2

Andy J Jackson 3, Lee Monaghan (pen).
30 April 1998 KC Sports (H) League

2-2

Andy J Jackson 2.
3 May 1998 Sphinx OB (H) League

3-2

Simon Parker 2, Andy Bowler

1998-99.

6 September 1998 Morley Mercantile (A) League

9-0

Simon Parker 4, John Newsome, Sean Taylor, Craig Carter, Phil Ridsdale 2.

(Above game null and void - Morley Mercantile resigned from league.)

13 September 1998 Leeds Postal (H) League

5-2

Lee Monaghan (pen), Phil Ridsdale, Mark Duce, Simon Parker 2.
20 September 1998 Potternewton Athletic (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1

5-3

Andy J Jackson 3, Simon Parker, Andy Rhodes.
4 October 1998 Rowley Hill W.M.C. Reserves (A) County Sunday Trophy Round 1

4-2
AET

Sean Taylor, Andy J Jackson, Craig Carter, Lee Monaghan.
11 October 1998 S.O.L. Utd (H) Luty Cup Round 1

1-2

Sandy Lay.
18 October 1998 Leodis (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2

3-1

Kelvin Tapley, Sean Taylor 2.
25 October 1998 Belle Isle WMC (A) League

5-1

Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker 2, Richard Oddy, Phil Ridsdale.
1 November 1998 Beech Celtic (H) County Sunday Trophy Round 2

2-1

Simon Parker, Andy J Jackson.
15 November 1998 Churwell OB (A) Sunday District Cup Round 3

5-1

Kelvin Tapley, Andy J Jackson 2, Lee Monaghan, Own Goal.
22 November 1998 Iveson (A) League

8-1

Andy J Jackson 5, Own Goal, Mark Duce, Craig Carter.
29 November 1998 Golden Lion (A) League

9-3

Andy J Jackson 3, Sandy Lay 3, Andy Bowler, Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.
20 December 1998 Farsley Fleece (H) League

3-2

Simon Parker 2, Phil Ridsdale.
3 January 1999 Harrogate Catholic Club (A) County Sunday Trophy Round 3

0-6

 
17 January 1999 Burley Cons (A) Sunday District Cup Round 4

1-2

Andy J Jackson
24 January 1999 Acorn (H) League

3-1

Andy J Jackson, Simon Parker, Mark Duce.
31 January 1999 Colton Institute (A) League

5-2

Andy J Jackson 2, Craig Carter 3.
7 February 1999 Dewsbury Road Social (H) League

0-1

 
14 February 1999 Drighlington Victoria (A) League

2-1

Andy J Jackson, Mark Duce.
21 February 1999 Leeds Postal (A) League

2-3

Simon Parker, Kelvin Tapley.
28 February 1999 Iveson (H) League

6-4

Andy J Jackson, Mark Duce, Andy Bowler, Lee Monaghan 2, John Newsome.
7 March 1999 Troydale (H) League

1-7

Andy Bowler.
14 March 1999 Morley Mercantile (H) League

12-1

Simon Parker 2, Andy J Jackson 2, Mark Duce 2, Craig Carter 3, Steve Sedgwick, Andy Rhodes, Sandy Lay.

(Above game null and void - Morley Mercantile resigned from league.)

21 March 1999 Golden Lion (H) League

3-1

Own Goal, Simon Parker, Craig Carter.
28 March 1999 Dewsbury Road Social (A) League

3-3

Craig Carter, Simon Parker, Andy J Jackson.
4 April 1999 Acorn (A) League

2-2

Simon Parker 2.
11 April 1999 Belle Isle WMC (H) League

10-1

Andy J Jackson 2, Sandy Lay 3, Phil Ridsdale, Lee Monaghan 3 (1 pen), Mark Duce.
18 April 1999 Colton Institute (H) League

8-1

Lee Monaghan 2, Sandy Lay 3, Andy J Jackson, Simon Parker 2.
27 April 1999 Drighlington Victoria (H) League

5-4

Andy J Jackson 2, Lee Monaghan (pen), John Steenson, Simon Parker.
2 May 1999 Farsley Fleece (A) League

2-3

Simon Parker, Mark Duce
9 May 1999 Troydale (A) League

3-4

Simon Parker 2, Andy J Jackson.

1999-2000.

5 September 1999 Milford (H) League 3-3 Andy J Jackson 3.
12 September 1999 FC Fox (A) League 9-0 Lee Monaghan 2, Paul Rhodes, Andy J Jackson 2, John Newsome 3, Simon Parker.
19 September 1999 Woodlesford Reserves (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1 3-0 John Newsome, Lee Monaghan, Richard Lord.
26 September 1999 Thackley Commercial (H) League 4-4 Own Goal, Simon Parker, John Newsome, Mark Duce.
3 October 1999 Menston (H) League 4-2 John Steenson 2, Simon Parker, John Newsome.
10 October 1999 Rawdon 'A' (H) League 1-0 John Newsome.
17 October 1999 Oldfield Hotel (A) Sunday District Cup Round 2 0-1  
24 October 1999 Commercial (A) League 6-0 Andy Bowler 2, Andy J Jackson 3, Richard Lord.
31 October 1999 Drop FC (H) League 4-0 Lee Monaghan, Mark Duce 2, Andy J Jackson.
7 November 1999 Esholt Sports (A) League 5-0 Andy J Jackson, Lee Woods, Richard Lord, Mark Duce 2.
14 November 1999 Esholt Sports (A) League Cup Round 2 5-2
AET
John Newsome, Own Goal, Phil Ridsdale 2, Lee Monaghan.
21 November 1999 Esholt Sports (H) League 4-0 John Newsome, Lee Woods, Lee Monaghan, Andy Bowler.
28 November 1999 Hawkhill (H) League 4-0 Lee Monaghan 2, John Newsome 2.
12 December 1999 FC Fox (H) League Cup Quarter-Final 8-0 Simon Parker, Mark Duce, Andy J Jackson 4, John Newsome, Lee Monaghan (pen).
9 January 2000 Menston (A) League 6-1 Lee Monaghan (pen), John Newsome 2, Mark Duce, Andy J Jackson, Own Goal.
30 January 2000 Drop FC (A) League 6-0 Andy Bowler, John Newsome 2, Lee Monaghan, Andy J Jackson 2.
6 February 2000 Rawdon 'A' (A) League 4-1 Andy J Jackson, John Newsome, Lee Monaghan 2 (2 pens).
13 February 2000 Crown Celtic (A) League 1-3 Andy J Jackson.
20 February 2000 Milford (A) League 3-0 Mark Duce, Lee Monaghan, Andy J Jackson.
5 March 2000 Commercial (H) League 6-1 Sandy Lay, John Newsome 2, Phil Ridsdale, Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan.
12 March 2000 Rawdon (H) League Cup Semi-Final 3-1 John Newsome, Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.
17 March 2000 FC Fox (H) League 12-0 Lee Monaghan 3, Sandy Lay 2, John Newsome 2, Phil Ridsdale, Dave Ridsdale, Steve Sedgwick, Simon Parker, Mark Duce.
9 April 2000 Hawkhill (A) League 4-1 Mark Duce 2, Lee Monaghan (pen), Sandy Lay.
16 April 2000 Thackley Commercial (A) League 3-3 John Newsome 2, Lee Monaghan.
23 April 2000 Crown Celtic (H) League 3-0 Lee Monaghan, John Newsome 2
30 April 2000 Park Rangers League Cup Final 2-0 Simon Parker, Andy J Jackson.
9 May 2000 Stoney Lane Inter-League Combination Trophy 3-1 Phil Ridsdale, Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.

2000-01.

3 September 2000 Park Rangers (H) League 1-1 Simon Parker.
5 September 2000 Westfield (A) League 4-3 Own Goal, Simon Parker 2, Lee Monaghan.
10 September 2000 Rawdon (H) League 1-1 Simon Parker.
24 September 2000 Wheatley (A) League Cup Prelim Round 2-1 Own Goal, Simon Parker.
1 October 2000 Shipley Town (A) League 4-1 Andy Bowler, Simon Parker 2, John Newsome.
8 October 2000 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 2-1 Andy Bowler, Lee Monaghan.
22 October 2000 Station Wanderers (H) League 2-1 Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan (pen).
29 October 2000 Crown Celtic (A) League 3-1 Simon Parker, John Newsome, Colin Hillier.
19 November 2000 Hanover Arms (A) Sunday District Cup Round 2 1-2 Simon Parker.
26 November 2000 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 2-2 Richard Lord, Phil Ridsdale.
3 December 2000 Thackley Commercial (H) League 4-1 Pete Guzdek, Lee Monaghan 2, Andy Bowler.
10 December 2000 Westfield (H) League 6-3 Simon Parker 2, Andy Bowler 2, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen).
17 December 2000 Otley Wharfeside (H) League Cup Round 1 11-0 John Newsome 2, Richard Lord, Simon Parker 4, Lee Monaghan 2, Nick Perchard, Simon Lee.
7 January 2001 Shipley Town League 5-2 Simon Parker 2, Lee Monaghan, Andy Bowler, Mark Duce.
28 January 2001 Keighley Athletic (A) League 9-0 Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), Simon Parker 5, Mark Duce 2.
11 February 2001 Thackley Commercial (H) League Cup Quarter-Final 8-6 Lee Monaghan 3, Simon Parker 3, John Newsome, Mark Duce.
18 February 2001 Keighley Athletic (H) League 4-2 Own Goal, Steve Sedgwick, Nick Perchard, Andy Constable.
11 March 2001 Station Wanderers (A) League 2-0 Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.
18 March 2001 Thackley Commercial (A) League 3-1 Simon Parker, Andy J Jackson 2.
25 March 2001 Rawdon (A) League 7-0 Simon Parker 5, Andy J Jackson 2.
15 April 2001 Shipley Town (H) League Cup Semi-Final 2-2
AET
Andy J Jackson, Mark Duce.
Horsforth won 4-3 on penalties
29 April 2001 Crown Celtic (H) League 5-1 Andy J Jackson 3, Simon Parker 2.
13 May 2001 Station Wanderers League Cup Final 3-1 Simon Lee, Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan.
20 May 2001 Park Rangers (A) League 2-3 John Newsome, Simon Parker.

2001-02.

2 September 2001 Ilkley Dynamo (H) League 3-0 Phil Ridsdale, Simon Lee, Andy J Jackson.
16 September 2001 New Rover (A) League 2-0 Simon Parker 2.
23 September 2001 Keighley Athletic (H) League 3-2 Mike Romagnoli, Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan.
7 October 2001 Keighley Athletic (A) League 2-3 Simon Parker, Andy J Jackson.
14 October 2001 Westfield (A) League Cup Round 2 1-2 Paul Rhodes.
21 October 2001 AFC Junction (A) Sunday District Cup Round 2 2-3
AET
Nick Perchard, Andy J Jackson.
28 October 2001 Park Rangers (H) League 1-2 Lee Monaghan (pen).
4 November 2001 FC Fox (H) League 1-4 Nick Perchard.
11 November 2001 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 2-2 Andy J Jackson 2.
18 November 2001 FC Fox (A) League 3-1 Andy J Jackson 2, Lee Monaghan.
25 November 2001 Thackley Commercial (H) League 5-2 Lee Monaghan, Simon Lee, Andy J Jackson, Simon Parker 2.
2 December 2001 Station Wanderers (H) League 6-1 Andy Bowler, Dave Ridsdale, Andy J Jackson, Simon Parker, Simon Lee, Mark Duce.
9 December 2001 Ilkley Dynamo (A) League 3-0 Simon Lee, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.
16 December 2001 Rawdon (H) League 1-3 Steve Sedgwick.
13 January 2002 New Rover (H) League 5-2 Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker 2, Own Goal, John Newsome.
20 January 2002 Ilkley Dynamo (H) Supplementary Cup Round 1 4-1 Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan, Andy Bowler, Own Goal
27 January 2002 Rawdon (A) League 2-1 Simon Parker 2.
3 February 2002 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 1-3 Lee Monaghan.
24 February 2002 Station Wanderers (A) League 3-2 Own Goal, Steve Lane, Simon Parker.
10 March 2002 FC Fox (A) Supplementary Cup Quarter-Final 12-0 Andy J Jackson 3, Lee Monaghan 2, Simon Parker 2 (1 pen), Mark Duce 2, Simon Lee, John Newsome, Nick Perchard.
17 March 2002 Thackley Commercial (A) League 3-2 Simon Parker, John Newsome, Nick Perchard.
7 April 2002 Park Rangers (A) League 2-2 Simon Parker, John Newsome.
14 April 2002 Horsforth Rangers (H) Supplementary Cup Semi-Final 3-5 Lee Monaghan, Steve Lane, Simon Parker.

2002-03.

1 September 2002 Thackley Sports (H) League 1-2 Steve Sedgwick.
8 September 2002 Olicanian Academicals (A) League 5-2 Simon Parker 2, Lee Monaghan (pen), Andy J Jackson 2.
15 September 2002 Upper Armley Sunday (A) Sunday District Cup Round 1 7-2 Mike Romagnoli, Simon Parker 3, Lee Monaghan 2, John Newsome.
22 September 2002 Rawdon (H) League 1-3 Andy J Jackson.
29 September 2002 Hawkhill (H) League Cup Round 1 6-0 Lee Monaghan 3, Mark Duce 2, Andy J Jackson.
6 October 2002 Park Rangers (A) League 2-4 Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen).
20 October 2002 Vita United (A) Sunday District Cup Round 2 6-0 Nick Perchard 3, Andy J Jackson, Mark Duce, Phil Ridsdale.
27 October 2002 Shipley Town (A) League 2-2 Lee Monaghan, Steve Lane.
10 November 2002 Shipley Town (H) League Cup Round 2 3-1 Andy J Jackson, Simon Parker 2.
17 November 2002 Armley Squash Club Sunday District Cup Round 3 4-0 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), Andy J Jackson.
24 November 2002 Keighley Athletic (A) League 12-1 Simon Banoub, Steve Lane, Nick Perchard 4, Mark Duce, Andy J Jackson 2, Lee Monaghan 2, Simon Lee.
1 December 2002 New Rover (H) League 2-1 Lee Monaghan (pen), Simon Parker.
8 December 2002 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 5-1 Simon Parker 2, Andy J Jackson, Lee Monaghan (pen), Nick Perchard.
15 December 2002 New Rover (A) Sunday District Cup Round 4 1-0 Lee Monaghan (pen).
(Above game abandoned 45 mins, pitch waterlogged.)
19 January 2003 New Rover (A) Sunday District Cup Round 4 0-2  
26 January 2003 Olicanian Academicals (H) League 4-1 Simon Coen, Steve Lane 2, Lee Monaghan.
2 February 2003 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 2-2 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.
16 February 2003 Yeadon Westfield (H) League 1-4 Andy J Jackson.
23 February 2003 Thackley Sports (A) League 3-1 Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker 2.
2 March 2003 New Rover (A) League 4-3 Simon Parker 2, Lee Monaghan, Mark Duce.
9 March 2003 Keighley Athletic (H) League 3-3 Simon Parker, Matt Hazel, Andy J Jackson.
23 March 2003 Keighley Athletic (A) League Cup Quarter-Final 0-3  
6 April 2003 Yeadon Westfield (A) League 3-3 John Newsome 2, Steve Lane.
20 April 2003 Shipley Town (H) League 4-2 Simon Parker 3, John Newsome.
22 April 2003 Rawdon (A) League 2-1 Lee Monaghan (pen), John Newsome.
4 May 2003 Park Rangers (H) League 2-2 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan (pen).

2003-04.

31/Aug/2003 Hawkhill (H) League 7-0 Simon Parker 4, Andy J Jackson 2, Own Goal.
7 September 2003 Park Rangers (A) League 0-4  
21 September 2003 Amaranth '93 (A) Sunday District Cup Round 1 4-1 Mark Merritt 2, Simon Parker (pen), John Newsome.
28 September 2003 Otley Wharfeside (H) League Cup Round 1 2-1 Leroy Watson, Simon Parker.
5 October 2003 Crown Celtic (H) League 2-4 Simon Parker (pen), Mark Merritt.
12 October 2003 Rawdon (H) League 0-4  
19 October 2003 New Rover (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2 3-2 Liam Fenteman, Simon Banoub, Mark Merritt.
26 October 2003 Thackley Sports (H) League 3-2 Simon Parker 2, Darren Bickersteth.
9 November 2003 Yeadon Town (H) League 2-0 Simon Parker, Simon Lee.
16 November 2003 AFC Woodcock (A) Sunday District Cup Round 3 1-2 Simon Parker.
23 November 2003 Horsforth Rangers 'A' (H) League Cup Round 2 9-0 Mark Duce, Lee Monaghan, Simon Banoub, Simon Parker 3, Mark Merritt, Leroy Watson 2.
30 November 2003 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 6-0 Mark Duce, Darren Bickersteth, Simon Parker 3, Leroy Watson.
21 December 2003 Park Rangers (H) League 5-3 Simon Parker 4, Lee Monaghan (pen).
11 January 2004 Yeadon Town (A) League 3-3 Andy Bowler, Darren Bickersteth, Leroy Watson.
25 January 2004 New Rover (A) League Cup Quarter-Final 1-0 Simon Parker.
8 February 2004 Yeadon Westfield (A) League 3-2 Simon Parker, Mark Wani 2.
15 February 2004 Rawdon (A) League 1-9 Simon Parker.
22 February 2004 Yeadon Westfield (H) League 3-3 Mark Wani, Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.
7 March 2004 Crown Celtic (A) League 1-5 Lee Monaghan (pen).
14 March 2004 Thackley Sports (A) League 4-0 Darren Bickersteth, Lee Monaghan 2, Simon Parker,
21 March 2004 Park Rangers League Cup Semi-Final 1-2 Lee Monaghan.
28 March 2004 Hawkhill (A) League 0-1  
4 April 2004 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 4-2 John Newsome, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan (pen), Simon Banoub.
20 April 2004 Shipley Town (A) League 1-1 Simon Parker.
2 May 2004 Shipley Town (H) League 0-5  

2004-05.

5 September 2004 Shipley Town (H) League 0-4  
12 September 2004 Crossflatts (H) League 2-3 Richard Yarnold, Mark Wani.
19 September 2004 Park Rangers (H) League 2-2 Mark Wani, Lee Monaghan.
26 September 2004 FC Pitchers (A) League 1-4 Richard Yarnold.
3 October 2004 Park Rangers (A) League 2-2 Richard Yarnold, Simon Banoub.
10 October 2004 Crown Celtic (A) League 3-1 Simon Parker 2, Own Goal.
17 October 2004 Bramley Town (A) Sunday District Cup Round 2 2-3
AET
Mark Wani, Simon Parker.
24 October 2004 Rawdon (H) League 2-2 Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker.
31 October 2004 Shipley Town (H) League Cup Quarter-Final 2-2
AET
Simon Parker 2.
Shipley Town won 4-3 on penalties
7 November 2004 Horsforth St Margarets (H) League 4-0 Simon Parker 2, Lee Monaghan (pen), Richard Yarnold.
14 November 2004 Crown Celtic (H) League 1-1 Lee Monaghan (pen).
5 December 2004 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 3-2 Lee Monaghan, Simon Parker 2.
12 December 2004 Shipley Town (A) League 0-2  
16 January 2005 FC Pitchers (H) League 3-1 Simon Parker 2, Mark Wani.
30 January 2005 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 5-1 Simon Banoub, Richard Yarnold 2, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.
13 February 2005 Horsforth St Margarets (A) League 5-1 Richard Yarnold 3, Simon Parker 2.
20 February 2005 Yeadon Westfield (A) League 3-0 Richard Yarnold 2, Simon Parker.
27 February 2005 Crossflatts (A) League 2-3 Lee Monaghan, Steve Sedgwick.
20 March 2005 Yeadon Westfield (H) League 1-3 Matt Hazel.
3 April 2005 Rawdon (A) League 3-4 John Newsome 2, Scott Lyons.

2005-06.

4 September 2005 Crossflatts (H) League Cup Round 1 1-7 John Newsome.
8 September 2005 Milford (A) League 3-3 Andy Bowler, Simon Banoub, Steve Sedgwick.
11 September 2005 Yeadon Westfield (H) League 4-2 Richard Yarnold 2, Mark Duce, Paul Unwin.
18 September 2005 Milford (H) League 3-1 Richard Yarnold 2, John Newsome.
25 September 2005 Rawdon OB Pirates (H) League 0-6  
2 October 2005 Baildon New Inn (A) League 5-2 Lee Monaghan 2, Paul Unwin, Simon Parker, Richard Yarnold.
9 October 2005 Queensbury (A) County Sunday Cup Round 1 0-1  
16 October 2005 Pudsey Amateurs (H) Sunday District Cup Round 1 2-0 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.
23 October 2005 Shipley Town (A) League 2-1 John Newsome 2.
30 October 2005 Adel Sunday (H) Sunday District Cup Round 2 3-3 Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), Andy Bowler.
Adel won 5-4 on penalties
6 November 2005 Park Rangers (H) League 1-2 Jamie Martin.
13 November 2005 Thackley Sports (H) League 1-3 Simon Parker.
20 November 2005 Crown Celtic (H) League 5-3 Richard Yarnold, Sam Goodall, Simon Parker, Martin, John Newsome.
27 November 2005 Yeadon Westfield (A) League 7-3 Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), Simon Parker 2, Sam Goodall, John Newsome 2.
4 December 2005 Rawdon OB Pirates (A) League 1-2 Lee Monaghan.
11 December 2005 Thackley Sports (A) League 2-6 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan (pen).
8 January 2006 Baildon New Inn (H) League 4-1 Simon Parker 3, John Newsome.
15 January 2006 Shipley Town (H) League 2-3 Paul Unwin, Simon Parker.
22 January 2006 Rawdon (A) League 2-3 Simon Parker, John Newsome.
29 January 2006 Horsforth Rangers (H) League 4-5 Lee Monaghan (pen), John Newsome 2, Jamie Martin.
12 February 2006 Crossflatts (A) League 1-2 Simon Parker.
19 February 2006 Crossflatts (H) League 2-2 Richard Hudson, Jamie Martin.
26 February 2006 Crown Celtic (A) League 5-2 Simon Parker 4, Richard Hudson.
5 March 2006 Horsforth Rangers (A) League 2-1 Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.
26 March 2006 Park Rangers (A) League 2-4 Simon Parker 2.
9 April 2006 Rawdon (H) League 2-5 Sam Goodall, Simon Parker.

2006-07.

3 September 2006

Crossflatts (H)

League

2-3

Richard Horton, Simon Parker.

10 September 2006

Horsforth Rangers (H)

League

5-0

Simon Parker 4, Lee Monaghan.

17 September 2006

Thackley Sports (H)

League

3-3

Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan, Adam Foss.

24 September 2006

Shipley Town (A)

League

0-7

 

1 October 2006

Oddfellows Athletic (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

1-3

Jamie Martin.

8 October 2006

Wharfedale Pirates (H)

League

3-1

Lee Monaghan 3 (3 pens).

(Above game null and void - Pirates resigned from league.)

15 October 2006

Harehills WMC (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 2

4-1

Simon Hinkins 2, Simon Parker 2.

22 October 2006

Yeadon Westfield (A)

League

3-4

Simon Hinkins, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen).

29 October 2006

Shipley Town (H)

League

3-4

Simon Parker 3.

5 November 2006

Wharfedale Pirates (A)

League

3-0

Lee Monaghan, Sam Goodall, Andy Bowler.

(Above game null and void - Pirates resigned from league.)

12 November 2006

Crossflatts (A)

League

1-7

Sam Goodall.

19 November 2006

Leeds City Rovers (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 3

4-3

Simon Parker 3, Andy Bowler.

26 November 2006

Horsforth Rangers (A)

League

2-3

Sam Goodall, Lee Monaghan.

3 December 2006

Baildon New Inn (A)

League

5-0

Simon Hinkins 2, Sam Goodall 2, Lee Monaghan.

10 December 2006

Wharfedale Pirates (A)

League Cup Quarter-Final

5-0

Simon Hinkins 2, Lee Monaghan, Andy Bowler, Jamie Martin.

17 December 2006

Otley Wharfeside (H)

League

6-3

Simon Parker 3, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen), John Newsome.

7 January 2007

Otley Wharfeside (A)

League

7-2

Andy Bowler, Lee Monaghan 2, Own Goal, Simon Parker 3.

28 January 2007

Yeadon Westfield (H)

League

2-1

Sam Goodall, Mark Bednarek.

11 February 2007

Baildon New Inn (H)

League

2-4

Simon Hinkins, Andy Bowler.

18 February 2007

Swinnow FC (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 4

2-3

Lee Monaghan (pen), Mark Bednarek.

11 March 2007

Rawdon (H)

League

4-6

Simon Parker 2, Sam Goodall, Lee Monaghan (pen).

18 March 2007

Thackley Sports (A)

League

1-6

John Newsome.

25 March 2007

Crossflatts

League Cup Semi-Final

2-0

Simon Hinkins, Simon Parker.

17 April 2007

Rawdon (A)

League

0-3

 

29 April 2007

Rawdon

League Cup Final

0-2

 

2007-08.

2 September 2007

Rawdon (H)

League

0-2

 

9 September 2007

Shipley Town (H)

League

3-2

Anthony Bell 2, Richard Horton.

23 September 2007

Crossflatts (A)

League

0-0

 

30 September 2007

Baildon New Inn (H)

League Cup Round 1

2-1

Simon Parker, Anthony Bell

7 October 2007

Horsforth St Margarets (A)

League

2-1

Anthony Bell, Joel Graves.

14 October 2007

Royal Hotel King Cross (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

1-2

Lee Monaghan (pen).

21 October 2007

New Rover (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 2

4-0

Andy Bowler, Joel Graves, Own Goal, Richard Horton.

28 October 2007

Leeds City Sunday (H)

League Cup Round 2

3-0

Richard Hudson, John Newsome, Lee Monaghan.

11 November 2007

Yeadon Westfield (H)

League

3-1

Anthony Bell 2, Simon Parker.

18 November 2007

Moortown (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 3

8-1

Andy Merifield, Adolph Masocha, Simon Parker 3, Sam Goodall, Lee Monaghan, John Newsome.

25 November 2007

Hockney (A)

League Cup Quarter-Final

1-0

Simon Parker.

9 December 2007

Shipley Town (A)

League

4-3

Lee Monaghan, Joel Graves, Simon Parker 2.

16 December 2007

Harehills WMC (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 4

3-2
AET

John Newsome, Richard Horton, Richard Hudson.

6 January 2008

Crossflatts (H)

League

0-5

 

13 January 2008

Rawdon (A)

League

0-1

 

3 February 2008

Yeadon Westfield (A)

League

3-2

Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan 2 (1 pen).

10 February 2008

Baildon New Inn (A)

League

0-1

 

24 February 2008

Horsforth St Margarets (H)

League

5-4

Mark Duce, Simon Parker, Sam Goodall, Anthony Bell, John Newsome.

2 March 2008

Crossflatts

League Cup Semi-Final

0-3

 

16 March 2008

Horsforth Rangers (H)

League

4-0

Anthony Bell 2, Simon Parker 2.

30 March 2008

Rawdon (A)

Premier League Cup

0-3

 

6 April 2008

Hyde Park Power Athletic (H)

Sunday District Cup Semi-Final

2-2
AET

Anthony Bell, Simon Parker.

Horsforth won 5-4 on penalties.

13 April 2008

Baildon New Inn (H)

League

1-2

Anthony Bell

20 April 2008

Horsforth Rangers (A)

League

2-3

Anthony Bell, John Newsome.

22 April 2008

Pudsey 2005

Sunday District Cup Final

0-2
AET

 

2008-09.

7 September 2008

Horsforth Rangers (H)

League

1-1

Simon Hinkins.

14 September 2008

Horsforth St Margarets (A)

League

3-3

Matt Smith, Simon Hinkins, Jordan Graves.

21 September 2008

Rothwell Town (H)

Sunday District Cup Round 1

0-2

 

5 October 2008

Thornton (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

1-2

Anthony Bell.

12 October 2008

Crossflatts (A)

League

0-3

 

19 October 2008

Horsforth St Margarets (H)

League

0-2

 

26 October 2008

Clothiers (H)

League

1-2

Sam Goodall.

2 November 2008

Rawdon (A)

League

0-2

 

9 November 2008

Yeadon Westfield (H)

League

3-1

Lee Monaghan, Alex Goodall, Sam Goodall.

16 November 2008

Regent (A)

League

4-3

Alex Goodall 2, Lee Monaghan, Sam Goodall.

14 December 2008

Baildon New Inn (H)

League

4-1

Lee Monaghan (pen), Sam Goodall, Alex Goodall, Simon Hinkins.

11 January 2009

AC Victoria (H)

League

1-8

Simon Parker.

18 January 2009

Milford (H)

League Cup Round 2

1-1

Lee Monaghan.

Horsforth won 6-5 on penalties

1 February 2009

Baildon New Inn (A)

League

4-0

Anthony Bell, Mark Duce, Alex Goodall, Simon Banoub.

22 February 2009

AC Victoria (A)

League

0-2

 

1 March 2009

Horsforth Rangers (A)

League

2-1

Andy Merifield, Anthony Bell.

8 March 2009

Commercial (H)

League Cup Quarter-Final

6-3

Lee Monaghan, Anthony Bell, Simon Parker 2, Jermaine Ranger, Sam Goodall.

22 March 2009

Rawdon (H)

League

1-2

Jermaine Ranger.

29 March 2009

Clothiers (A)

League

5-1

Lee Monaghan (pen), Jermaine Ranger 2, Anthony Bell 2.

2 April 2009

Crossflatts (H)

League

2-10

Simon Parker, John Newsome.

5 April 2009

Rawdon (H)

League Cup Semi-Final

3-4

Mark Duce, Simon Banoub, Sam Goodall.

19 April 2009

Regent (H)

League

2-1

Anthony Bell, Own Goal.

3 May 2009

Yeadon Westfield (A)

League

4-1

Alex Goodall, Andy Merifield, Anthony Bell, John Newsome.

2009-10.

6 September 2009

Crossflatts Village (A)

League

0-2

 

20 September 2009

Malt Shovel (A)

League

1-5

Sam Goodall.

27 September 2009

Yeadon Westfield (A)

League Cup Round 1

2-3

Anthony Bell, Own Goal.

4 October 2009

Mill Lane (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 1

2-3

Anthony Bell, Dean Herron.

11 October 2009

Rawdon OB (A)

League

0-8

 

18 October 2009

Soccer City (H)

Sunday District Cup Round 2

8-1

Adam Foss 2, John Newsome, Chris Jones, Lee Monaghan, Jamie Bell, Sam Goodall, Anthony Bell.

25 October 2009

Horsforth St Margarets (H)

League

1-3

Alex Goodall.

1 November 2009

Malt Shovel (H)

League

4-12

Adam Foss, Anthony Bell, Simon Parker, Lee Monaghan.

8 November 2009

Clothiers (H)

League

2-3

Richard Horton, Kevin Ferguson.

15 November 2009

Wykebeck Arms (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 3

1-3

Kevin Ferguson.

22 November 2009

AC Victoria (A)

League

3-4

Chris Jones, John Newsome, Anthony Bell.

(Above game null and void - AC Victoria resigned from league.)

13 December 2009

Horsforth St Margarets (A)

League

0-0

 

24 January 2010

Clothiers (A)

League

3-0

John Newsome, Anthony Bell, Jamie Bell.

7 February 2010

Crossflatts FC (H)

League

2-3

Anthony Bell, John Newsome.

14 February 2010

Yeadon Westfield (H)

League

1-1

Richard Horton.

14 March 2010

Yeadon Westfield (A)

League

1-0

Anthony Bell.

28 March 2010

Crossflatts FC (A)

League

0-4

 

11 April 2010

Crossflatts Village (H)

League

1-2

Own Goal.

15 April 2010

Rawdon OB (H)

League

1-1

Lee Monaghan.

2010-11.

5 September 2010

Young Guns (A)

League

4-3

Scott Robinson 2, Phil Smith, Will Low.

12 September 2010

Horsforth Rangers (H)

League

3-2

Jon Vernon, Will Low, Lee Monaghan (pen).

19 September 2010

Leeds Maccabi (H)

League

4-4

Mike Sinnott, Will Low 2, Scott Robinson.

26 September 2010

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

League

0-0

 

3 October 2010

New Scarborough (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 1

1-2

Anthony Bell.

17 October 2010

Old Peacock (H)

Sunday District Cup Round 2

5-2

Will Low 2, Chris Markham 2, Lee Monaghan (pen).

24 October 2010

Colton (A)

League

2-1

Anthony Bell, Jamie Francis.

31 October 2010

Seacroft FC (H)

League

1-1

Jake Harvey.

7 November 2010

AFC Bramley (A)

League

2-5

Scott Robinson, Will Low.

14 November 2010

Commercial HQ (H)

Luty Cup Round 1

6-0

Phil Smith, Anthony Bell 2, Will Low, Lee Monaghan, Scott Robinson.

21 November 2010

Osmondthorpe Rangers (H)

Sunday District Cup Round 3

8-2

Dean Herron, Scott Robinson 3 (1 pen), Jamie Francis, Jake Harvey, Will Low, Sam Goodall.

9 January 2011

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

Luty Cup Round 2

1-2

Jamie Francis.

23 January 2011

Manston Wanderers (H)

League

6-1

Lee Monaghan (pen), Anthony Bell, Own Goal, Jamie Francis 2, Phil Smith.

30 January 2011

Micklefield Town (A)

League

2-2

Anthony Bell 2.

(Above game null and void - Micklefield resigned from league.)

6 February 2011

Colton (H)

League

2-0

Anthony Bell, Own Goal.

13 February 2011

Young Guns (H)

League

1-1

Jamie Francis (pen).

27 February 2011

Leeds Maccabi (A)

League

0-1

 

6 March 2011

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

League

2-0

Lee Monaghan (pen), Jamie Francis (pen).

13 March 2011

Horsforth Rangers (A)

League

1-0

Mike Sinnott.

20 March 2011

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 4

1-2

Phil Smith.

27 March 2011

Seacroft FC (A)

League

4-3

Anthony Bell 3 (1 pen), Mike Sinnott.

10 April 2011

Manston Wanderers (A)

League

4-3

Jamie Francis 3, Mike Sinnott.

17 April 2011

AFC Bramley (H)

League

6-0

Phil Smith 2, Jamie Francis (pen), Andy Gough, Richard Horton, Will Low.

2011-12.

4 September 2011

Morley Celtic (H)

League

2-2

Anthony Smith, Jake Harvey.

11 September 2011

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

League

1-2

Anthony Smith.

18 September 2011

West Leeds Whites (H)

League

3-2

Anthony Smith, Jake Harvey, Dean Herron.

25 September 2011

Young Guns (H)

League

2-3

Anthony Smith, Richard Horton.

9 October 2011

Crooked Billet (A)

Sanford Cup Round 1

4-3

Chris Markham, Own Goal, Jermaine Ranger, Anthony Smith.

16 October 2011

Halton Moor (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 2

0-1

 

23 October 2011

West Leeds Whites (A)

League

3-2

Callum Butcher, Scott Robinson (pen), Anthony Smith.

30 October 2011

Crooked Billet (A)

League

3-5

Errol Todman, Callum Butcher, Tom Wriglesworth.

6 November 2011

Mill Lane (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

2-7

Anthony Smith, John Newsome.

13 November 2011

HT Sports (A)

Sanford Cup Round 2

0-10

 

20 November 2011

JB Celtic (H)

League

0-5

 

27 November 2011

South Leeds United (H)

League

3-1

John Newsome, Dean Herron, Richard Horton.

4 December 2011

Beeston St Anthonys (A)

League

2-7

Jake Harvey, Scott Robinson.

11 December 2011

South Leeds United (A)

League

2-2

Noureddine Aifa, John Newsome.

2 January 2012

Crooked Billet (H)

League

4-4

Noureddine Aifa, Richard Horton, Own Goal, John Newsome.

29 January 2012

Beeston St Anthonys (H)

League

1-4

Anthony Smith

19 February 2012

JB Celtic (A)

League

0-5

 

26 February 2012

Old Tree (H)

League

1-3

Dave Scott.

4 March 2012

Morley Cricket & Sports (A)

League

2-6

Jake Harvey, Dave Scott.

11 March 2012

Old Tree (A)

League

2-1

Dave Scott, Anthony Smith.

18 March 2012

Young Guns (A)

League

1-3

Steve Skillern.

25 March 2012

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

League

2-2

Jake Harvey, Jamie McCafferty.

1 April 2012

Swillington Welfare (A)

League

0-1

 

8 April 2012

Morley Cricket & Sports (H)

League

1-4

Lee Monaghan (pen).

15 April 2012

Morley Celtic (A)

League

2-2

Jamie McCafferty, Steve Skillern.

22 April 2012

Swillington Welfare (H)

League

1-1

Anthony Smith.

2012-13.

2 September 2012

Beeston St Anthonys (H)

League

2-4

Tom McCarthy, Craig Harrison.

9 September 2012

Corpus Christi (A)

League

2-2

James Thorp, Anthony Smith.

(Above game null and void - Corpus Christi resigned from league.)

16 September 2012

Queenswood Rangers (H)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 1

4-2

Dave Scott 3, Jamie McCafferty.

23 September 2012

Gate (A)

League

4-8

Jamie McCafferty, Simon Parker (pen), Jamie Francis 2.

(Above game null and void - Gate resigned from league.)

30 September 2012

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

League

2-3

Iain Service, Dave Scott.

7 October 2012

Gomersal (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 1

2-4

Jamie Francis, Jamie McCafferty.

14 October 2012

Rothwell Town (A)

Sanford Cup Round 1

3-5

Simon Parker, Jamie Francis 2 (1 pen).

21 October 2012

Stanningley Albion (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 2

0-8

 

28 October 2012

Corpus Christi (H)

League

2-0

Jamie McCafferty, Lee Monaghan.

(Above game null and void - Corpus Christi resigned from league.)

4 November 2012

Kippax Welfare (A)

League

3-3

Scott Robinson, Jamie Francis, Craig Harrison.

11 November 2012

Beeston St Anthonys (A)

League

3-2

Tom Wilson, Jamie McCafferty, Phil Smith.

18 November 2012

Main Line Social (H)

League

2-3

Dave Scott, Jamie Francis.

25 November 2012

Swillington Welfare (A)

League

3-6

Dave Scott 2, Simon Parker (pen).

9 December 2012

Kippax Welfare (H)

League

2-2

Lee Monaghan, Jamie Francis (pen).

16 December 2012

AFC Hanover Arms (H)

League

0-4

 

6 January 2013

Swillington Welfare (H)

League

8-1

Jamie McCafferty 3, Craig Harrison, Jamie Francis 2 (1 pen), Simon Parker, Dave Scott.

13 January 2013

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

League

1-4

Dave Scott.

17 February 2012

Main Line Social (A)

League

2-5

Dave Scott (pen), David Shapland.

10 March 2013

AFC Hanover Arms (A)

League

0-4

 

17 March 2013

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

Supplementary Competition

2-1

Iain Service, Jamie Francis.

7 April 2013

Main Line Social (A)

Supplementary Competition

2-3

David Shapland, Simon Parker.

14 April 2013

Gardners Arms (H)

Supplementary Competition

1-2

David Shapland.

21 April 2013

Barwick Sunday (A)

Supplementary Competition

0-3

 

2013-14.

1 September 2013

Daisy (H)

League

0-3

 

8 September 2013

New Parnaby (A)

League

5-4

Anthony Bell, Jamie Francis (pen), Shane Wright, Rob Wilson, Phil Smith.

15 September 2013

Acorn (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 1

5-1

Rob Wilson 2, Dave Howarth, Jamie Francis, Anthony Bell.

22 September 2013

Old Ball (A)

League

8-1

Shane Wright, Scott Robinson, Rob Wilson, Jamie Francis 2, Tom Wilson, Jamie McCafferty, Own Goal.

29 September 2013

Belle Isle WMC (H)

Sanford Cup Round 1

0-1

 

6 October 2013

Oulton Athletic (H)

League

4-0

Simon Parker 2, Dave Scott, Dave Howarth.

13 October 2013

Manston Wanderers (A)

League

4-0

Dave Scott, Simon Parker 2, Jamie McCafferty.

20 October 2013

New Unicorn (H)

Sunday District Cup Round 2

3-4
AET

Dave Scott, Jamie McCafferty, Simon Parker.

27 October 2013

Engine (A)

League

5-2

Dave Howarth, Dave Scott 2, Simon Parker 2 (1 pen).

3 November 2013

Waiters Arms (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

2-7

James Thorp, Jamie McCafferty.

10 November 2013

Swillington Welfare (A)

League

2-2

Dave Howarth, Jamie Francis (pen).

17 November 2013

Colton (H)

League

5-0

Own Goal, Dave Scott 4.

24 November 2013

Swillington Welfare (H)

League

6-3

Lee Monaghan (pen), Own Goal, Simon Parker 2 (2 pens), Jamie McCafferty. Dave Scott.

1 December 2013

New Parnaby (H)

League

2-2

Rob Wilson, Jamie McCafferty.

8 December 2013

Waggon Athletic (A)

League

1-3

Simon Parker (pen).

15 December 2013

Oulton Athletic (A)

League

2-0

Simon Parker, Jamie McCafferty.

19 January 2014

Old Ball (H)

League

2-0

Dave Scott, Rob Wilson.

2 February 2014

Kippax Welfare (A)

League

2-1

Anthony Bell, Tom Wilson.

16 February 2014

Waggon Athletic (H)

League

2-2

Simon Parker, Dave Scott.

23 February 2014

Colton (A)

League

2-1

Jamie McCafferty, Jamie Francis (pen).

2 March 2014

Daisy (A)

League

3-1

Rob Wilson 2, Jamie Francis (pen).

9 March 2014

Kipax Welfare (H)

League

3-0

Dave Scott, Simon Parker, Steve Skillern.

16 March 2014

Engine (H)

League

2-3

Rob Wilson, Own Goal.

23 March 2014

Manston Wanderers (H)

League

2-1

Jamie Francis, Rob Wilson.

2014-15.

31 August 2014

Pudsey Juniors OB (H)

League

6-3

Jamie Francis 2 (1 pen), Liam McHale, Dave Scott 2, Kev Collins.

7 September 2014

Main Line Social (A)

League

2-4

Own Goal, Dave Howarth.

14 September 2014

Waggon Athletic (H)

League

3-3

Ed Banham, Jamie Francis, Jamie McCafferty.

21 September 2014

Seacroft FC (A)

Sunday District Cup Round 1

2-5

Dave Scott, Steve Skillern.

28 September 2014

Halton Moor (H)

Sanford Cup Round 1

0-3

 

5 October 2014

Alverthorpe WMC (H)

County Sunday Cup Round 1

0-4

 

12 October 2014

JB Celtic (H)

League

4-0

Liam McHale, Steve Skillern 3.

19 October 2014

Manston Wanderers (A)

League

2-3

Simon Parker, Dave Scott.

(Above game null and void - Manston Wanderers resigned from league.)

26 October 2014

Barwick (A)

League

3-3

Dave Howarth, Jamie Francis, Dave Scott.

2 November 2014

Colton (A)

League

3-0

Dave Scott, Jamie Francis 2 (2 pens).

9 November 2014

JB Celtic (A)

League

5-4

Ed Banham, Craig Harrison, Rob Wilson, Dave Scott 2.

16 November 2014

Beeston St Anthonys (A)

League

3-4

Jamie McCafferty, Dave Scott 2.

23 November 2014

Daisy (H)

League

2-1

Liam McHale, Dave Scott.

5 December 2014

Barwick (H)

League

1-2

Liam McHale.

25 January 2015

Waggon Athletic (A)

League

4-2

Dave Scott 2, Ed Banham, Dave Shapland.

1 February 2015

Colton (H)

League

2-2

Own Goal, Simon Parker.

8 February 2015

Pudsey Juniors (A)

League

3-1

Jamie Francis, Dave Scott, Craig Harrison.

15 February 2015

Original Oak (A)

League

4-2

Dave Howarth, Dave Scott 2, Craig Harrison.

22 February 2014

Main Line Social (H)

League

4-2

Dave Scott 2, Liam McHale, Steve Skillern.

1 March 2015

Beeston St Anthonys (H)

League

2-0

Dave Howarth, Liam McHale.

15 March 2015

Daisy (A)

League

4-2

Dave Scott 2, Jamie Francis (pen), Liam McHale.

22 March 2015

Original Oak (H)

League

2-1

Dave Scott, Liam McHale.

2015-16.

6 September 2015

Halton Moor (A)

League

1-2

Craig Harrison.

(Above game null and void - Halton Moor resigned from league.)

13 September 2015

Belle Isle WMC (H)

League

2-9

Steve Skillern, Rob Wilson.

(Above game null and void - Belle Isle resigned from league.)

20 September 2015

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 1

3-2

Anthony Bell 2, Steve Skillern.

27 September 2015

HT Sports (H)

League

0-4

 

4 October 2015

Pudsey Liberal Club (H)

League

1-2

Dave Scott.

18 October 2015

Leeds City Rovers (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 2

2-2

Dave Scott, Jamie Francis (pen).

Leeds City won 5-3 on penalties

25 October 2015

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (H)

League

1-2

Craig Harrison (pen).

(Above game null and void - Chapeltown resigned from league.)

1 November 2015

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

0-6

 

8 November 2015

Badri (H)

Sanford Cup Round 3

4-6

Steve Skillern (pen), Rob Wilson 2, Dave Howarth.

22 November 2015

Seacroft WMC (A)

League

1-4

Rob Wilson.

29 November 2015

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (A)

League

2-0

Anthony Bell 2.

(Above game null and void - Chapeltown resigned from league.)

21 February 2016

Hope Inn Whites (H)

League

1-2

Steve Skillern.

28 February 2015

Halton Moor (H)

League

 

Not played - points awarded to Horsforth.

(Above game null and void - Halton Moor resigned from league.)

6 March 2016

Pudsey Liberal Club (A)

League

2-0

Dave Howarth, Gary Litvinov.

13 March 2016

Leeds City Rovers (H)

League

2-3

Gary Litvinov 2.

20 March 2016

Hope Inn Whites (A)

League

1-2

Dave Howarth.

27 March 2016

Belle Isle WMC (A)

League

 

Not played.

(Above game null and void - Belle Isle resigned from league.)

3 April 2016

HT Sports (A)

League

0-3

 

17 April 2016

Leeds City Rovers (A)

League

3-2

Gary Litvinov 3.

24 April 2016

Seacroft WMC (H)

League

1-3

James Thorp.

Summer 2016.

5 June 2016

Western Juniors

Summer League

2-1

Kev Hoyle, Own Goal.

12 June 2016

Bramley Town

Summer League

3-3

James Thorp, Kev Hoyle (pen), Olly Roper.

19 June 2016

East Leeds

Summer League

3-2

James Thorp, Tom Wilson, Olly Roper.

26 June 2016

Wortley Knights

Summer League

6-4

Gary Litvinov, James Thorp 2, Tom Wilson, Dan Hyde 2.

3 July 2016

Northern Star

Summer League

4-1

Dan Hyde, Steve Skillern 2, Luke Clarkson.

10 July 2016

West Leeds Armley

Summer League

4-1

James Thorp 2, Dan Hyde 2.

17 July 2016

West Leeds Bramley

Summer League

7-1

Luke Clarkson 2, Steve Skillern 2, George Lancaster, Gary Litvinov, Dan Hyde.

24 July 2016

West Leeds Farnley

Summer League

8-3

Gary Litvinov 2, Luke Clarkson 3 (1 pen), Dan Hyde, Liam McHale, James Thorp.

31 July 2016

West Leeds Wortley

Summer League

1-6

James Thorp.

7 August 2016

West Leeds Armley

Summer League Play-Off Semi-Final

3-2

Kev Hoyle, Jamie Francis, Gary Litvinov.

14 August 2016

West Leeds Wortley

Summer League Play-Off Final

3-6

George Lancaster, Kev Hoyle (pen), Gary Litvinov.

2016-17.

11 September 2016

Hope Inn Whites (H)

League

1-2

James Thorp.

18 September 2016

Hunslet Parnaby (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 1

2-2

Gary Litvinov, Tom Wilson.

Horsforth won 4-3 on penalties

25 September 2016

JB Celtic (H)

League

3-3

Rob Wilson 2, James Thorp.

9 October 2016

HT Sports (A)

League

1-6

Steve Skillern.

16 October 2016

HT Sports (H)

League

1-7

Jamie Francis.

23 October 2016

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (H)

League

2-4

George Lancaster, Gary Litvinov.

30 October 2016

Main Line Social (A)

League

0-5

 

6 November 2016

Ferrybridge Progressive WMC (A)

County Sunday Cup Round 2

1-8

Steve Skillern (pen).

13 November 2016

Hope Inn Whites (A)

League

1-6

Dave Shapland.

20 November 2016

Leeds City Rovers (H)

League

0-3

 

27 November 2016

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (A)

League

1-1

Olly Roper.

4 December 2016

Main Line Social (H)

League

1-3

Dave Howarth.

11 December 2016

JB Celtic (A)

League

3-3

Rob Wilson, James Thorp 2.

8 January 2017

Seacroft WMC (A)

League

3-7

James Thorp, Rob Wilson, Tom Wilson.

15 January 2017

Colton (A)

Sunday Senior Cup Round 2

0-1

 

22 January 2017

Leeds City Rovers (A)

League

1-5

Tom Wilson.

29 January 2017

Swillington Welfare (H)

Sanford Cup Round 2

5-1

James Thorp 2, Tom Wilson, Kev Hoyle, Gary Litvinov.

12 February 2017

Seacroft WMC (H)

League

2-4

Scott Robinson, Dave Howarth.

26 February 2017

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (H)

League

2-2

Rob Wilson, Steve Skillern.

5 March 2017

Kippax Sundays (H)

Sanford Cup Round 3

3-1

Rob Wilson 2, James Thorp.

26 March 2017

Main Line Social (A)

League

2-4

Olly Roper, James Thorp.

2 April 2017

HT Sports

Sanford Cup Semi-Final

2-3

Dave Howarth 2.

13 April 2017

Seacroft WMC (A)

League

 

Not played - points awarded to Horsforth.

16 April 2017

Main Line Social (H)

League

0-1

 

23 April 2017

Seacroft WMC (H)

League

 

Not played - points awarded to Horsforth.

30 April 2017

Chapeltown Fforde Grene (A)

League

5-4

Dave Scott 2, James Thorp 3.




Notes on cup competitions.

  • The Jack Shaw Trophy is the Leeds Sunday League's domestic league cup for clubs in the lower divisions.
  • The (John) Mawson (Memorial) Trophy was the Leeds Combination League's league cup for clubs in the lower divisions.
  • The (Arthur) Luty Cup is the Combination's league cup for clubs in the middle divisions.
  • The Sanford Cup is the Combination's league cup for clubs in the higher divisions.
  • The (PC Sports) League Cup is the Wharfedale Triangle's league cup competition.
  • The Supplementary Cup was the Wharfedale Triangle's additional competition for teams eliminated in the first round of the league cup (until 2004).
  • The Premier League Cup was the Wharfedale Triangle's additional competition for teams in the Premier Division (2007-08 only).
  • The Sunday Jubilee Cup is the Leeds & District FA's cup competition for clubs in the lower divisions of all leagues.
  • The Sunday District Cup is the Leeds & District FA's cup competition for clubs in the middle divisions of all leagues: it was originally known as the "Sunday Cup", but the name was changed to avoid confusion in 1995.
  • The Sunday Senior Cup is the Leeds & District FA's cup competition for clubs in the higher divisions of all leagues.
  • The County Sunday Trophy and County Sunday Cup are tournaments organised by the West Riding County FA, the latter being the senior competition.

Notes on opposing clubs.

  • The Golden Lion whom we played in 1980 were from the pub in Beeston Road; the team we played in 1998-99 were from the pub of the same name in Armley Road.
  • The Sphinx Athletic whom we played in 1980 were not connected with the Sphinx OB whom we played between 1996 and 1998, though they were from the same pub in Cottingley, later known as the Cottingley Arms.
  • The Regent CA whom we played between 1982 and 1985 were from the pub in Regent Street, Chapel Allerton (hence the name); the Regent team we played in 2008-09 were from the pub of the same name in Otley Road, Guiseley.
  • The Bulls Head whom we played in 1985 were from the pub in St Matthews Street, Holbeck; the team we played in 1992-93 and 1994-95 were from the pub of the same name in Dewsbury Road, Tingley.
  • The Cross Flatts whom we played between 1986 and 1992 are from south Leeds; the Crossflatts team we played from 2004 were from the suburb of Bingley; Crossflatts Village were a separate club, from the same suburb (though there has been a considerable overlap of players between the clubs).
  • The Unicorn whom we played between 1986 and 1994 are from the pub in Carlton; the New Unicorn whom we played in 2013-14 are from the pub of the same name on Bramley Town Street.
  • The Swillington Hotel whom we played in 1989-90 are essentially the same club as Swillington Welfare whom we played from 2011-14.
  • Osmondthorpe Rangers, whom we played in the Sunday District Cup in 1992, are probably not the same club we played in the same competition in 2010, though they are from the same geographical area.
  • The Crown Stanningley whom we played in 1995-96 were from the pub in Town Street, Stanningley; the Crown Celtic whom we played between 2000 and 2006 were from the pub in Ivegate, Yeadon.
  • The Colton Institute whom we played in 1998-99 are essentially the same club as Colton whom we played in 2010-11, 2013-14 and 2014-15.
  • Rawdon FC, whom we played between 1999 and 2009, were renamed Rawdon Old Boys in 2009-10. However Rawdon OB Pirates, whom we played in 2005, had no connection with Rawdon FC (note they later changed their name to Wharfedale Pirates).
  • Although there is no continuous link, the Seacroft FC whom we played in 2010-11 are effectively the same club we played in the District Cup in 2014-15. (The Gate whom we played in 2012-13 were very similar in terms of personnel, even if the name had been changed.) They should not be confused with Seacroft WMC, whom we played in 2015-16.
  • We have played four clubs with the word Commercial in their name:
    • Commercial (Armley) were from the pub in Whingate;
    • Thackley Commercial were from the pub in Park Road, Thackley, and later changed their name to Thackley Sports;
    • the club known simply as "Commercial", although they played home games at Apperley Bridge, were from the pub in Esholt which was named the Commercial but even then was more famous as the Woolpack in Emmerdale, and which has since changed its name to the Woolpack;
    • Commercial HQ were from the pub in Sweet Street, Holbeck.



Back to top of page.