Horsforth Fairweather FC

 

HFFC Line-ups 2019-20.

Underline denotes captain ... Italics denote unused sub ...
Goals scored shown 1, 2, 3 etc ...  yellow card denotes player cautioned ... redcard denotes player sent off.

Opponents

Competition

Score

Goal

Defence

Midfield

Forwards

Subs

O.G.

Horsforth Saints (A)

League Cup

3-0

Postle

Bell

Service

T.Wilson

Shapland

Monaghan

Lancaster

Pickering

Skillern1

Canning

Hawes2

Archeryellow card

Jeffrey

Nicholl

Scott

Jones

 

Yeadon Athletic (H)

League Cup

1-1
(3-4
pens)

Jeffrey

Bell

Archer

T.Wilson

Shapland

Monaghan

Lancaster

Pickering

Skillern

Canning

Hawes1

Litvinov

Hoyle

Scott

 

 

 

Yeadon FC (H)

League

13-1

Postle

Bell

Archer

T.Wilson

Shapland

Lancaster1

Pickering

Hoyle1

Skillern1

Litvinov4

Hawes4

Canning

Abbott1

Bogdanos

Monaghan

Jeffreyyellow card

1

Shadwell United (A)

League

4-2

Postle

Bell

Archer

T.Wilson

Shapland

Abbott

Bogdanos

Hoyle

Lancaster1

Litvinov3

Hawes

Pickering

Bennett

Jones

Jeffrey

Nicholl

 

Rawdon FC (H)

League

6-1

Postle

Jones

Nicholl

Howarth

Shapland

Lancaster

Pickering

Hoyle

Skillern

Litvinov5

Hawes

Bennett

Canning

Bogdanos

Monaghan

Abbott1

 

Leeds City Rovers (A)

League

2-1

Postle

Bell

Jones

Archer

Shapland

Lancaster

Pickering

Hoyle

Hawes1

Skillern

Litvinov1

Bennett

Canning

Bogdanos

Abbott

Monaghan

 

Keighley Athletic (A)

League

7-3

Postle

Bell

Jones

Howarth

Shapland

Lancaster3

Pickering

Hoyle1

Hawes

Skillern1

Litvinov2

Bogdanos

Jeffrey

Monaghan

Canning

T.Wilson

 

Rawdon FC (A)

League

3-5

Postleyellow card

Bell

Jones

Howarth

Canning

Lancaster

Pickering

Bennett

Hawes

Skillernyellow card

Litvinov3

Scott

Bogdanos

Monaghan

Jeffrey

Abbott

 

FC United of Baildon (H)

League

2-3

Postle

Bell

Jones

Howarth

Shapland

Lancasteryellow card

Pickering

Litvinov

Skillern

Abbott1

Hawes1

Bogdanos

Canning

Scott

Jeffrey

Monaghan

 

Eldwick (H)

League

7-1

Postle

Bell

Jones

Archer

Shapland

Jeffrey

Bogdanos

Hoyle

Canning

Litvinov3

Hawes4

Pickering

Lancaster

Monaghan

Skillern

Abbott

 

Salts (A)

Champions League

4-2

Postle

T.Wilson

Archer1

Jones

Bell

Francis

Sreedhara

Hoyle1

Shapland

Monaghan

Hawes1yellow card

Lancaster

Bogdanos

Canning

R.Wilson1

Jeffrey

 

Sporting Pudsey (A)

Champions League

6-5

Postle

T.Wilson

Archer

Jones

Bell

Francis

Sreedhara

Hoyle

Shaplandred card

Litvinov1

Hawes4

Canning

Lancaster

R.Wilson1

Jeffrey

Monaghan

 

Horsforth Saints (H)

Champions League

3-2

Postle

T.Wilson

Archer

Service

Jeffrey

Monaghan

Francis

Sreedhara

Lancaster1

Litvinov

Hawes2yellow card

Pickering

Bell

Abbott

Jones

 

 

Keighley Athletic (A)

Champions League

5-1

Jeffrey

T.Wilson

Archer

Service

Lancaster1

Monaghan

Hoyle

Sreedhara

Shapland

Litvinov2

Hawes2

Jones

Pickering

Abbott

Bell

Canning

 

Leeds City Rovers (A)

Champions League

1-1

Jeffrey

Bell

T.Wilsonyellow card

Archer

Shapland

Sreedhara

Hoyle

Hawes1

Lancasteryellow card

Litvinov

Abbott

Pickering

Postle

Monaghan

Canning

Jones

 

Yeadon Athletic (H)

Champions League

5-1

Jeffreyyellow card

Bell

T.Wilson

Archer1

Shapland

Lancaster1

Sreedhara

Hoyle

Abbott1

Litvinov2

Hawes

Pickering

Canning

Monaghan

Jones

R.Wilson

 

FC United of Baildon (H)

Champions League

3-0

Jeffrey

Bell

T.Wilson

Archer

Shapland

Lancaster1

Pickering

Hoyle

Abbott1

Litvinov1

Hawes

Bogdanos

Canning

Monaghan

Jones

 

 

Skipton United

Champions League

1-2

Jeffrey

Bell

T.Wilson

Archer

Shapland

Lancaster1

Pickering

Hoyle

Abbott

Litvinov

Hawesyellow card

R.Wilson

Bogdanos

Canning

Monaghan

Jones

 



This page last updated 20/06/2021.

Back to top of page. | Back to HFFC Home Page.